Beiträge von Ravenous

FINALE! Die ligenübergreifenden MOONSAULT.de Wrestling Awards 2022 sind online!

    Iron Man Match:
    Buh Buh Ray Dudley beat Kevin Owens 2 falls to 1:

    • Buh Buh beat K. Owens via the Buh Buh Cutter in 0:12:49
    • K. Owens beat Buh Buh via disqualification in 0:17:49
    • Buh Buh beat K. Owens via the Buh Buh Cutter in 0:25:09
    • time limit expired (Buh Buh and K. Owens) in 0:30:00

    Rating: *** 1/4

    [Big Dick Dudley and Sign Guy Dudley interfered against Kevin Owens.]


    Iron Man Match:
    Samoa Joe beat Brian Cage 2 falls to 0:

    • Joe beat B. Cage via the Rear Naked Choke in 0:12:58
    • Joe beat B. Cage via a dragon suplex in 0:20:19
    • time limit expired (B. Cage and Joe) in 0:30:00

    Rating: ****


    Iron Man Match:
    Big E Langston beat Eddie Kingston 5 falls to 0:

    • Langston beat E. Kingston via the Big Ending in 0:10:32
    • Langston beat E. Kingston via a fist to the midsection in 0:14:18
    • Langston beat E. Kingston via the Big Ending in 0:17:47
    • Langston beat E. Kingston via the Big Ending in 0:21:17
    • Langston beat E. Kingston via the Big Ending in 0:27:29
    • time limit expired (E. Kingston and Langston) in 0:30:00

    Rating: ** 3/4

    [AJ Lee interfered against Eddie Kingston.]


    Iron Man Match:
    Kento Miyahara beat Solo Sikoa 4 falls to 0:

    • K. Miyahara beat Sikoa via a roll away in 0:17:34
    • K. Miyahara beat Sikoa via the Shutdown German Suplex in 0:25:04
    • K. Miyahara beat Sikoa via a Northern Lights suplex in 0:28:11
    • K. Miyahara beat Sikoa via a German suplex in 0:28:53
    • time limit expired (K. Miyahara and Sikoa) in 0:30:00

    Rating: ** 1/4


    Iron Man Match:
    Jun Akiyama beat Chris Jericho 3 falls to 0:

    • J. Akiyama beat C. Jericho via the Exploder in 0:17:51
    • J. Akiyama beat C. Jericho via a German suplex in 0:25:26
    • J. Akiyama beat C. Jericho via the Exploder in 0:28:31
    • time limit expired (C. Jericho and J. Akiyama) in 0:30:00

    Rating: *** 1/4


    Iron Man Match:
    Bobby Lashley beat Roman Reigns 2 falls to 0:

    • B. Lashley beat R. Reigns via the Hurt Lock in 0:18:10
    • B. Lashley beat R. Reigns via disqualification in 0:25:09
    • time limit expired (B. Lashley and R. Reigns) in 0:30:00

    Rating: **** 1/4


    Iron Man Match:
    Billy Gunn beat Logan Paul 4 falls to 0:

    • B. Gunn beat Logan Paul via the Famouser in 0:15:12
    • B. Gunn beat Logan Paul via the Famouser in 0:20:13
    • B. Gunn beat Logan Paul via the Famouser in 0:21:35
    • B. Gunn beat Logan Paul via the Famouser in 0:24:37
    • time limit expired (Logan Paul and B. Gunn) in 0:30:00

    Rating: ** 1/2


    Iron Man Match:
    Randy Orton beat Braun Strowman 4 falls to 1:

    • R. Orton beat B. Strowman via the RKO in 0:13:43
    • R. Orton beat B. Strowman via the RKO in 0:18:33
    • B. Strowman beat R. Orton via a lariat in 0:19:16
    • R. Orton beat B. Strowman via a power bomb in 0:22:18
    • R. Orton beat B. Strowman via the RKO in 0:27:54
    • time limit expired (R. Orton and B. Strowman) in 0:30:00

    Rating: ***


    Iron Man Match:
    Josh Alexander drew Tyrus:

    • J. Alexander beat Tyrus via pinfall in 0:04:55
    • J. Alexander beat Tyrus via disqualification in 0:11:03
    • Tyrus beat J. Alexander via the Tongan Death Grip Choke Slam in 0:22:10
    • Tyrus beat J. Alexander via the Tongan Death Grip Choke Slam in 0:26:05
    • time limit expired (J. Alexander and Tyrus) in 0:30:00

    Rating: ** 3/4


    [Sudden Death Match]: No-Time-Limit-Match:
    Tyrus pinned Josh Alexander with the Tongan Death Grip Choke Slam in 0:23:04.
    Rating: *** 1/4


    Iron Man Match:
    Jeff Jarrett beat JONAH 5 falls to 1:

    • J. Jarrett beat JONAH via a figure-four leglock in 0:09:52
    • JONAH beat J. Jarrett via disqualification in 0:14:32
    • J. Jarrett beat JONAH via a spinebuster slam in 0:17:12
    • J. Jarrett beat JONAH via the Stroke in 0:21:25
    • J. Jarrett beat JONAH via the Stroke in 0:24:37
    • J. Jarrett beat JONAH via the Stroke in 0:28:19
    • time limit expired (JONAH and J. Jarrett) in 0:30:00

    Rating: ****

    [Karen Jarrett interfered against JONAH.]


    Iron Man Match:
    Drew McIntyre beat Seth Rollins 3 falls to 1:

    • D. McIntyre beat S. Rollins via disqualification in 0:14:49
    • D. McIntyre beat S. Rollins via the Claymore in 0:18:16
    • S. Rollins beat D. McIntyre via the Stomp in 0:22:32
    • D. McIntyre beat S. Rollins via the Air Raid Crash in 0:23:10
    • time limit expired (S. Rollins and D. McIntyre) in 0:30:00

    Rating: ** 3/4


    Iron Man Match:

    Hiroshi Tanahashi beat Shuji Ishikiawa 6 falls to 0:

    • H. Tanahashi beat S. Ishikawa via the High Fly Flow in 0:13:21
    • H. Tanahashi beat S. Ishikawa via the High Fly Flow in 0:15:28
    • H. Tanahashi beat S. Ishikawa via the High Fly Flow in 0:19:02
    • H. Tanahashi beat S. Ishikawa via the High Fly Flow in 0:25:11
    • H. Tanahashi beat S. Ishikawa via the High Fly Flow in 0:27:32
    • H. Tanahashi beat S. Ishikawa via the High Fly Flow in 0:28:14
    • time limit expired (H. Tanahashi and S. Ishikawa) in 0:30:00

    Rating: *** 3/4


    Iron Man Match:
    American Dragon beat Maxwell Jacob Friedman 2 falls to 0:

    • AmDrag beat MJF via a rolling elbow smash in 0:19:16
    • AmDrag beat MJF via the Cattle Mutilation in 0:22:20
    • time limit expired (AmDrag and MJF) in 0:30:00

    Rating: **** 1/2


    Iron Man Match:
    Judas Mesias beat John Cena 5 falls to 0:

    • Mesias beat J. Cena via the Straight to Hell in 0:15:45
    • Mesias beat J. Cena via the Straight to Hell in 0:18:48
    • Mesias beat J. Cena via disqualification in 0:22:58
    • Mesias beat J. Cena via disqualification in 0:28:26
    • Mesias beat J. Cena via the Straight to Hell in 0:28:38
    • time limit expired (Mesias and J. Cena) in 0:30:00

    Rating: *** 3/4

    [Father James Mitchell interfered against John Cena.]


    Iron Man Match:
    Kazuchika Okada beat Brock Lesnar 4 falls to 1:

    • K. Okada beat B. Lesnar via an Air Raid Crash neckbreaker in 0:17:23
    • K. Okada beat B. Lesnar via a cobra clutch in 0:18:27
    • K. Okada beat B. Lesnar via the Rainmaker in 0:20:24
    • K. Okada beat B. Lesnar via the Rainmaker in 0:25:50
    • B. Lesnar beat K. Okada via the F-5 in 0:28:51
    • time limit expired (K. Okada and B. Lesnar) in 0:30:00

    Rating: *** 1/2


    Iron Man Match:
    WALTER beat Jon Moxley 2 falls to 1:

    • J. Moxley beat WALTER via the Death Rider in 0:14:22
    • WALTER beat J. Moxley via the Power Bomb in 0:20:52
    • WALTER beat J. Moxley via the Power Bomb in 0:26:18
    • time limit expired (WALTER and J. Moxley) in 0:30:00

    Rating: *** 3/4


    Im letzten Turnier werde ich jetzt nach jeder Runde die Tabelle posten. Fett markierte Wrestler haben in dieser Runde bereits gepunktet.


    Kingtoo I31
    Sabu 3:16 II41
    xertron41
    Wichard42
    Tom II42
    Erik Jendrisek42
    Hammer44
    Tom I44
    Adam Bomb44
    Papa Shango I44
    Escanor
    45
    Barney Ross45
    Daniel.45
    Robin Dutt47
    Nick Heidfeld47
    Sir Toby47
    Sabu 3:16 I
    48
    Bakery Jatta49
    Julian I49
    DerHaufe49
    MJF II50
    sebawo II50
    Kingtoo II51
    SvenFCBayern II51
    MJF II52
    Roderich Stücken52
    sebawo I53
    SvenFCBayern I53
    Toblerone Driver55
    Anakin56
    Julian II57
    Papa Shango II57


    Das Team Kingtoo I kann rein rechnerisch schon nicht mehr verlieren. Schonmal einen inoffiziellen Glückwunsch dazu.


    Morgen früh geht es mit dem Achtelfinale weiter.

    [Finals]: No-Time-Limit-Two-out-of-three-Falls Match:
    Jun Akiyama and Ninja Mack beat Brock Lesnar and KUSHIDA 2 falls to 0:

    • J. Akiyama beat B. Lesnar via the Exploder in 0:06:14
    • J. Akiyama beat B. Lesnar via the Exploder in 0:09:03

    Rating: ****


    Akiyama macht kurzen Prozess und somit gewinnen Akiyama und Ninja Mack Turnier #9. Wir stehen kurz vor dem letzten Turnier. Kingtoo und xertron holen hier den Rundensieg. Und so sieht die Gesamtwertung aus.


    Kingtoo I31
    Wichard36
    Escanor39
    Barney Ross39
    Sabu 3:16 II41
    Robin Dutt41
    xertron
    41
    Tom II42
    Erik Jendrisek42
    Bakery Jatta43
    MJF II44
    Hammer44
    Tom I44
    sebawo II44
    Adam Bomb44
    Papa Shango I44
    Kinngtoo II45
    SvenFCBayern II45
    Daniel.45
    MJF I46
    sebawo I47
    Nick Heidfeld47
    SvenFCBayern I47
    Sir Toby47
    Sabu 3:16 I48
    Toblerone Driver49
    Julian I49
    DerHaufe49
    Anakin50
    Julian II51
    Papa Shango II51
    Roderich Stücken52


    Heute Nachmittag kommt dann die erste Runde vom King of the Ring.


    Buh Buh Ray Dudley vs. Kevin Owens

    Brian Cage vs. Samoa Joe

    Big E. Langston vs. Eddie Kingston

    Kento Miyahara vs. Solo Sikoa

    Chris Jericho vs. Jun Akiyama

    Bobby Lashley vs. Roman Reigns

    Billy Gunn vs. Logan Paul

    Braun Strowman vs. Randy Orton

    Josh Alexander vs. Tyrus

    Jeff Jarrett vs. JONAH

    Drew McIntyre vs. Seth Rollins

    Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Shuji Ishikawa

    American Dragon vs. MJF

    John Cena vs. Judas Mesias

    Brock Lesnar vs. Kazuchika Okada

    Jon Moxley vs. WALTER

    [Semi-Finals]: No-Time-Limit-Two-out-of-three-Falls Match:

    Jun Akiyama and Ninja Mack beat Brian Cage and Tyler Bate 2 falls to 1:

    • J. Akiyama beat B. Cage via an Exploder suplex in 0:00:17
    • B. Cage beat Mack via the Drill Claw in 0:10:15
    • J. Akiyama beat T. Bate via the Exploder in 0:14:34

    Rating: ***


    [Semi-Finals]: No-Time-Limit-Two-out-of-three-Falls Match:
    Brock Lesnar and KUSHIDA beat Bobby Lashley and Sami Zayn 2 falls to 0:

    • B. Lesnar beat S. Zayn via the F-5 in 0:07:56
    • KUSHIDA beat S. Zayn via disqualification in 0:13:18

    Rating: ***


    Morgen früh kommt dann das Finale.


    Jun Akiyama/Ninja Mack vs. Brock Lesnar/KUSHIDA

    [Round 3]: No-Time-Limit-Two-out-of-three-Falls Match:
    Brian Cage and Tyler Bate beat Josh Alexander and Jungle Boy 2 falls to 0:

    • T. Bate beat Jungle Boy via a 450 splash in 0:04:43
    • T. Bate beat J. Alexander via the Tyler Driver '97 in 0:09:37

    Rating: *** 1/4


    [Round 3]: No-Time-Limit-Two-out-of-three-Falls Match:
    Jun Akiyama and Ninja Mack beat Jeff Jarrett and Bron Breakker 2 falls to 0:

    • J. Akiyama beat J. Jarrett via disqualification in 0:01:43
    • Mack beat B. Breakker via a twisting somersault splash in 0:02:51

    Rating: ** 1/2
    [Karen Jarrett interfered against Jun Akiyama.]


    [Round 3]: No-Time-Limit-Two-out-of-three-Falls Match:
    Brock Lesnar and KUSHIDA beat Tyrus and Lightning Kid 2 falls to 0:

    • KUSHIDA beat Lightning Kid via the Back to the Future in 0:08:56
    • B. Lesnar beat Lightning Kid via the F-5 in 0:17:39

    Rating: *** 1/4


    [Round 3]: No-Time-Limit-Two-out-of-three-Falls Match:
    Bobby Lashley and Sami Zayn beat Chris Jericho and Malakai Black 2 falls to 0:

    • S. Zayn beat C. Jericho via a small package in 0:06:26
    • S. Zayn beat C. Jericho via the Helluva Kick in 0:08:51

    Rating: **** 1/4


    Weiter geht es dann am Abend mit dem Halbfinale.


    Brian Cage/Tyler Bate vs. Jun Akiyama/Ninja Mack

    Brock Lesnar/KUSHIDA vs. Bobby Lashley/Sami Zayn

    [Round 2]: No-Time-Limit-Two-out-of-three-Falls Match:
    Josh Alexander and Jungle Boy beat Judas Mesias and Darby Allin 2 falls to 1:

    • Jungle Boy beat Mesias via a tiger suplex in 0:05:25
    • D. Allin beat Jungle Boy via the Coffin Drop in 0:18:02
    • Jungle Boy beat Mesias via disqualification in 0:21:46

    Rating: * 1/2

    [Father James Mitchell interfered against Jungle Boy.]


    [Round 2]: No-Time-Limit-Two-out-of-three-Falls Match:
    Brian Cage and Tyler Bate beat John Cena and Trey Miguel 2 falls to 0:

    • B. Cage beat J. Cena via a running powerslam in 0:07:17
    • T. Bate beat T. Miguel via a 450 splash in 0:12:35

    Rating: *** 1/2


    [Round 2]: No-Time-Limit-Two-out-of-three-Falls Match:
    Jun Akiyama and Ninja Mack beat Samoa Joe and Damon Kemp 2 falls to 1:

    • Mack beat Joe via the Phoenix 630 in 0:15:21
    • Joe beat Mack via the Rear Naked Choke in 0:23:51
    • Mack beat D. Kemp via the Phoenix 630 in 0:33:01

    Rating: *** 1/4


    [Round 2]: No-Time-Limit-Two-out-of-three-Falls Match:
    Jeff Jarrett and Bron Breakker beat Big E Langston and Wes Lee 2 falls to 1:

    • B. Breakker beat Langston via pinfall in 0:08:22
    • W. Lee beat B. Breakker via the Corkscrew Senton Bomb in 0:21:50
    • B. Breakker beat Langston via a powerslam in 0:26:46

    Rating: *** 3/4

    [AJ Lee interfered against Jeff Jarrett.]

    [Karen Jarrett interfered against Big E Langston.]


    [Round 2]: No-Time-Limit-Two-out-of-three-Falls Match:
    Tyrus and Lightning Kid beat Kevin Owens and Francesco Akira 2 falls to 1:

    • K. Owens beat Lightning Kid via a pop-up power bomb in 0:03:31
    • Tyrus beat K. Owens via a running powerslam in 0:08:12
    • Lightning Kid beat K. Owens via a ropeflip moonsault in 0:23:47

    Rating: ** 1/2


    [Round 2]: No-Time-Limit-Two-out-of-three-Falls Match:
    Brock Lesnar and KUSHIDA beat Hiroshi Tanahashi and Austin Theory 2 falls to 0:

    • B. Lesnar beat H. Tanahashi via the F-5 in 0:04:43
    • KUSHIDA beat H. Tanahashi via the Back to the Future in 0:08:28

    Rating: *** 1/2


    [Round 2]: No-Time-Limit-Two-out-of-three-Falls Match:
    Bobby Lashley and Sami Zayn beat Randy Orton and Noam Dar 2 falls to 0:

    • S. Zayn beat R. Orton via a Blue Thunder Bomb in 0:10:10
    • B. Lashley beat N. Dar via the Hurt Lock in 0:16:53

    Rating: **** 1/4

    [Angelico interfered against Bobby Lashley.]


    [Round 2]: No-Time-Limit-Two-out-of-three-Falls Match:
    Chris Jericho and Malakai Black beat Kazuchika Okada and Neville 2 falls to 0:

    • C. Jericho beat Neville via the Judas Effect in 0:14:08
    • C. Jericho beat Neville via the Judas Effect in 0:24:47

    Rating: ***


    Morgen Nachmittag, vielleicht auch erst am Abend, kommt dann das Viertelfinale.


    Josh Alexander/Jungle Boy vs. Brian Cage/Tyler Bate

    Jun Akiyama/Ninja Mack vs. Jeff Jarrett/Bron Breakker

    Tyrus/Lightning Kid vs. Brock Lesnar/KUSHIDA

    Bobby Lashley/Sami Zayn vs. Chris Jericho/Malakai Black

    [Round 1]: No-Time-Limit-Two-out-of-three-Falls Match:
    Judas Mesias and Darby Allin beat Seth Rollins and Angelico 2 falls to 0:

    • D. Allin beat S. Rollins via the Coffin Drop in 0:21:50
    • Mesias beat Angelico via disqualification in 0:34:17

    Rating: ** 3/4


    [Round 1]: No-Time-Limit-Two-out-of-three-Falls Match:
    Josh Alexander and Jungle Boy beat Shuji Ishikiawa and Mustafa Ali 2 falls to 0:

    • Jungle Boy beat M. Ali via a lariat in 0:25:54
    • Jungle Boy beat M. Ali via a tiger driver in 0:28:05

    Rating: *** 1/4


    [Round 1]: No-Time-Limit-Two-out-of-three-Falls Match:
    John Cena and Trey Miguel beat Solo Sikoa and Will Ospreay 2 falls to 0:

    • T. Miguel beat Sikoa via pinfall in 0:08:19
    • J. Cena beat Sikoa via a sunset flip in 0:28:34

    Rating: *** 3/4

    [Hiromu Takahashi interfered against Solo Sikoa.]


    [Round 1]: No-Time-Limit-Two-out-of-three-Falls Match:
    Brian Cage and Tyler Bate beat JONAH and Ricochet 2 falls to 0

    • B. Cage beat Ricochet via a Death Valley Driver in 0:20:41
    • T. Bate beat Ricochet via the Tyler Driver '97 in 0:29:33

    Rating: *** 3/4


    [Round 1]: No-Time-Limit-Two-out-of-three-Falls Match:
    Jun Akiyama and Ninja Mack beat Drew McIntyre and Daniel Garcia 2 falls to 0:

    • Mack beat D. Garcia via the Phoenix 630 in 0:36:48
    • Mack beat D. Garcia via a German suplex in 0:38:26

    Rating: **** 1/4


    [Round 1]: No-Time-Limit-Two-out-of-three-Falls Match:
    Samoa Joe and Damon Kemp beat Logan Paul and Konosuke Takeshita 2 falls to 1:

    • Joe beat Logan Paul via a side slam in 0:32:02
    • K. Takeshita beat D. Kemp via the Plus Ultra in 0:42:51
    • Joe beat Logan Paul via the Rear Naked Choke in 0:48:55

    Rating: *** 3


    [Round 1]: No-Time-Limit-Two-out-of-three-Falls Match:
    Jeff Jarrett and Bron Breakker beat Maxwell Jacob Friedman and Finn Balor 2 falls to 0:

    • J. Jarrett beat F. Balor via the Stroke in 0:24:34
    • J. Jarrett beat MJF via pinfall in 0:31:27

    Rating: *** 1/2

    [Karen Jarrett interfered against Maxwell Jacob Friedman.]


    [Round 1]: No-Time-Limit-Two-out-of-three-Falls Match:
    Big E Langston and Wes Lee beat American Dragon and Taiji Ishimori 2 falls to 0:

    • Langston beat T. Ishimori via the Big Ending in 0:17:34
    • Langston beat T. Ishimori via the Big Ending in 0:21:50

    Rating: *** 1/4


    [Round 1]: No-Time-Limit-Two-out-of-three-Falls Match:
    Kevin Owens and Francesco Akira beat Billy Gunn and Hiromu Takahashi 2 falls to 0:

    • K. Owens beat H. Takahashi via disqualification in 0:01:25
    • K. Owens beat B. Gunn via the Stunner in 0:21:03

    Rating: *** 1/4


    [Round 1]: No-Time-Limit-Two-out-of-three-Falls Match:
    Tyrus and Lightning Kid beat Kento Miyahara and Santos Escobar 2 falls to 0:

    • Tyrus beat S. Escobar via the Tongan Death Grip Choke Slam in 0:23:10
    • Tyrus beat S. Escobar via an STO in 0:24:45

    Rating: *** 1/4

    [Elektra Lopez interfered against Lightning Kid.]


    [Round 1]: No-Time-Limit-Two-out-of-three-Falls Match:

    Brock Lesnar and KUSHIDA beat WALTER and Riddle 2 falls to 0:

    • B. Lesnar beat Riddle via a side step in 0:13:10
    • KUSHIDA beat Riddle via a standing moonsault in 0:15:59

    Rating: *** 1/2


    [Round 1]: No-Time-Limit-Two-out-of-three-Falls Match:
    Hiroshi Tanahashi and Austin Theory beat Buh Buh Ray Dudley and Eddie Edwards 2 falls to 1:

    • E. Edwards beat H. Tanahashi via the Boston Knee Party in 0:18:25
    • A. Theory beat Buh Buh via the Rack Bomb in 0:27:00
    • H. Tanahashi beat E. Edwards via the High Fly Flow in 0:30:57

    Rating: *** 1/2

    [Big Dick Dudley and Sign Guy Dudley interfered against Hiroshi Tanahashi.]


    [Round 1]: No-Time-Limit-Two-out-of-three-Falls Match:
    Bobby Lashley and Sami Zayn beat Eddie Kingston and Susumu Mochizuki 2 falls to 0:

    • B. Lashley beat Mochizuki via a spinebuster slam in 0:25:33
    • S. Zayn beat E. Kingston via the Helluva Kick in 0:37:16

    Rating: *** 1/4


    [Round 1]: No-Time-Limit-Two-out-of-three-Falls Match:
    Randy Orton and Noam Dar beat Braun Strowman and Hirotaka Yokoi 2 falls to 0:

    • R. Orton beat Yokoi via the RKO in 0:29:31
    • R. Orton beat Yokoi via pinfall in 0:32:16

    Rating: ***


    [Round 1]: No-Time-Limit-Two-out-of-three-Falls Match:
    Chris Jericho and Malakai Black beat Roman Reigns and Lee Moriarty 2 falls to 1:

    • R. Reigns beat M. Black via pinfall in 0:20:30
    • C. Jericho beat R. Reigns via the Judas Effect in 0:29:44
    • C. Jericho beat R. Reigns via disqualification in 0:37:47

    Rating: ** 3/4


    [Round 1]: No-Time-Limit-Two-out-of-three-Falls Match:
    Kazuchika Okada and Neville beat Jon Moxley and Pete Dunne 2 falls to 1:

    • J. Moxley beat K. Okada via a Samoan Driver in 0:25:38
    • Neville beat J. Moxley via the Red Arrow in 0:37:34
    • K. Okada beat P. Dunne via the Rainmaker in 0:43:18

    Rating: *** 1/4


    Heute Abend geht es mit dem Achtelfinale weiter.


    Judas Mesias/Darby Allin vs. Josh Alexander/Jungle Boy

    John Cena/Trey Miguel vs. Brian Cage/Tyler Bate

    Jun Akiyama/Ninja Mack vs. Samoa Joe/Damon Kemp

    Jeff Jarrett/Bron Breakker vs. Big E Langston/Wes Lee

    Kevin Owens/Francesco Akira vs. Tyrus/Lightning Kid

    Brock Lesnar/KUSHIDA vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi/Austin Theory
    Bobby Lashley/Sami Zayn vs. Randy Orton/Noam Dar

    Chris Jericho/Malakai Black vs. Kazuchika Okada/Neville

    Elimination Match:
    Escanor (Austin Theory, Cesaro, Jon Moxley and Sheamus) beat SvenFCBayern II (AJ Styles, JONAH, Omos and Riddle) 4 falls to 1:

    • Styles beat Sheamus after the Tornado Plex in 0:21:43
    • J. Moxley beat Styles via a crucifix in 0:22:29
    • J. Moxley beat JONAH via the Death Rider in 0:38:03
    • J. Moxley beat Omos via the Death Rider in 0:41:27
    • A. Theory beat Riddle via the A-Town Down in 0:44:10

    Survivors: Austin Theory, Cesaro, Jon Moxley

    Rating: ** 3/4s


    Damit ist Escanor der Erste, der 2 Rundensiege holt. Glückwunsch dazu. Hier der aktuelle Punktestand:


    Kingtoo I30
    Wichard33
    Escanor34
    Tom II36
    Sabu 3:16 II36
    Robin Dutt37
    Barney Ross37
    MJF II38
    Bakery Jatta39
    Erik Jendrisek39
    Kingtoo II39
    Hammer39
    SvenFCBayern II39
    xertron40
    Daniel.40
    Tom I40
    sebawo II40
    MJF I41
    Adam Bomb41
    sebawo I41
    Papa Shango I42
    Nick Heidfeld42
    SvenFCBayern I42
    Sir Toby43
    Toblerone Driver43
    Sabu 3:16 I
    43
    Julian I45
    Anakin45
    Julian II46
    Papa Shango II46
    Roderich Stücken46
    DerHaufe46


    Morgen Nachmittag geht es dann mit dem 9. Turnier los. Parejas Increíbles mit folgenden Teams und Paarungen:


    Seth Rollins/Angelico vs. Judas Mesias/Darby Allin

    Josh Alexander/Jungle Boy vs. Shuji Ishikawa/Mustafa Ali

    John Cena/Trey Miguel vs. Solo Sikoa/Will Ospreay

    Brian Cage/Tyler Bate vs. JONAH/Ricochet

    Drew McIntyre/Daniel Garcia vs. Jun Akiyama/Ninja Mack

    Samoa Joe/Damon Kemp vs. Logan Paul/Konosuke Takeshita

    Jeff Jarrett/Bron Breakker vs. MJF/Finn Balor

    American Dragon/Taiji Ishimori vs. Big E Langston/Wes Lee

    Billy Gunn/Hiromu Takahashi vs. Kevin Owens/Francesco Akira

    Tyrus/Lightning Kid vs. Kento Miyahara/Santos Escobar

    Brock Lesnar/KUSHIDA vs. WALTER/Riddle

    Hiroshi Tanahashi/Austin Theory vs. Buh Buh Ray Dudley/Eddie Edwards

    Bobby Lashley/Sami Zayn vs. Eddie Kingston/Susumu Mochizuki

    Braun Strowman/Hirotaka Yokoi vs. Randy Orton/Noam Dar

    Chris Jericho/Malakai Black vs. Roman Reigns/Lee Moriarty

    Jon Moxley/Pete Dunne vs. Kazuchika Okada/Neville

    Elimination Match:
    Escanor (Austin Theory, Cesaro, Jon Moxley and Sheamus) beat sebawo I (Hiromu Takahashi, Jay Briscoe, Mark Briscoe and Seth Rollins) 4 falls to 3:

    • Cesaro beat H. Takahashi via the Neutralizer in 0:11:08
    • J. Briscoe beat Cesaro via the Jay-Driller in 0:37:40
    • M. Briscoe beat A. Theory after the Doomsday Device in 0:42:45
    • J. Moxley beat S. Rollins via disqualification in 0:53:37
    • Sheamus beat M. Briscoe via the Liger Bomb in 0:57:29
    • J. Briscoe beat J. Moxley via a bodyslam in 1:03:55
    • Sheamus beat J. Briscoe via a diving shoulderblock in 1:06:30

    Survivors: Sheamus

    Rating: *** 1/4


    Elimination Match:
    SvenFCBayern II (AJ Styles, JONAH, Omos and Riddle) beat Adam Bomb (Bobby Lashley, Kofi Kingston, Neville and Xavier Woods) 4 falls to 1:

    • Styles beat B. Lashley via a springboard 450 Splash in 0:05:48
    • Neville beat Riddle via the Red Arrow in 0:24:25
    • Omos beat K. Kingston via the JKCB in 0:36:48
    • Omos beat X. Woods via a bodyslam in 0:38:09
    • Styles beat Neville after the Tornado Plex in 0:44:55

    Survivors: AJ Styles, JONAH, Omos

    Rating: ***


    Heute Abend kommt dann das Finale.


    Escanor (Austin Theory, Cesaro, Jon Moxley and Sheamus) vs. SvenFCBayern II (AJ Styles, JONAH, Omos and Riddle)

    Zweimal Trompete ist neu dabei.


    06.02. - WORMROT, MENSCHENSTAUB im JunkYard Dortmund

    18.02. - Messa, Julinko in der Trompete in Bochum

    20.02. - Bohren & der Club of Gore in der Christuskirche in Bochum

    24.02. - Wucan, Motorowl im JunkYard Dortmund

    26.02. - Brutus im JunkYard Dortmund

    30.03. - Hellshock PDX, Taifun in der Trompete in Bochum

    15.04. - Dying Victims Attack! (Label-Festival) im Turock Essen

    04. & 05.08. - Dortmund Deathfest im JunkYard

    Elimination Match:
    sebawo I (Hiromu Takahashi, Jay Briscoe, Mark Briscoe and Seth Rollins) beat Sabu 3:16 II (Hiroshi Tanahashi, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Noam Dar and Satoshi Kojima) 4 falls to 2:

    • S. Rollins beat H. Tenzan via the Stomp in 0:27:35
    • N. Dar beat H. Takahashi via the Nova Roller in 0:35:46
    • S. Kojima beat M. Briscoe via a flying elbowdrop in 0:48:38
    • S. Rollins beat S. Kojima via a standing shooting star press in 0:49:09
    • S. Rollins beat H. Tanahashi via the Stomp in 0:55:27
    • S. Rollins beat N. Dar via the Stomp in 0:59:53

    Survivors: Jay Briscoe, Seth Rollins

    Rating: *** 1/4


    Elimination Match:
    Escanor (Austin Theory, Cesaro, Jon Moxley and Sheamus) beat Hammer (Francesco Akira, Joe Doering, Kento Miyahara and Suwama) 4 falls to 2:

    • Cesaro beat J. Doering via a German suplex in 0:29:46
    • K. Miyahara beat Cesaro via the Shutdown German Suplex in 0:35:48
    • J. Moxley beat F. Akira via a Samoan Driver in 0:38:04
    • K. Miyahara beat A. Theory via the Shutdown German Suplex in 0:48:12
    • J. Moxley beat K. Miyahara via the Death Rider in 0:51:08
    • Sheamus beat Suwama via the Brogue Kick in 0:57:50

    Survivors: Jon Moxley, Sheamus
    Rating: *** 1/2


    Elimination Match:
    SvenFCBayern II (AJ Styles, JONAH, Omos and Riddle) beat Kingtoo II (Fuminori Abe, Konosuke Takeshita, Shuji Ishikiawa and Takuya Nomura) 4 falls to 1:

    • K. Takeshita beat Styles via disqualification in 0:24:57
    • JONAH beat K. Takeshita via a power bomb in 0:27:00
    • Omos beat F. Abe via a bearhug in 0:31:37
    • Riddle beat T. Nomura via the Floating Bro in 0:38:05
    • Riddle beat S. Ishikawa via a sleeperhold in 0:45:02

    Survivors: JONAH, Omos, Riddle

    Rating: ***


    Elimination Match:
    Adam Bomb (Bobby Lashley, Kofi Kingston, Neville and Xavier Woods) beat Sabu 3:16 I (Kazuchika Okada, Penta El Zero Miedo, Rey Fenix and Taiji Ishimori) 4 falls to 2:

    • Neville beat T. Ishimori via an imploding 450 splash in 0:17:13
    • K. Okada beat B. Lashley via a German suplex in 0:25:47
    • X. Woods beat Penta via the Backwoods in 0:36:58
    • X. Woods beat Fenix via the Backwoods in 0:47:46
    • K. Okada beat X. Woods via a snap mare in 0:51:02
    • Neville beat K. Okada via the Red Arrow in 1:02:34

    Survivors: Kofi Kingston, Neville

    Rating: *** 1/4


    Morgen Nachmittag geht es weiter mit dem Halbfinale.


    sebawo I (Hiromu Takahashi, Jay Briscoe, Mark Briscoe and Seth Rollins) vs. Escanor (Austin Theory, Cesaro, Jon Moxley and Sheamus)

    SvenFCBayern II (AJ Styles, JONAH, Omos and Riddle) vs. Adam Bomb (Bobby Lashley, Kofi Kingston, Neville and Xavier Woods)

    Elimination Match:
    Sabu 3:16 II (Hiroshi Tanahashi, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Noam Dar and Satoshi Kojima) beat Daniel. (Angelico, Judas Mesias, Rey Horus and Rey Mysterio Jr.) 4 falls to 2:

    • Mysterio Jr. beat H. Tanahashi via the Springboard Splash in 0:25:31
    • Angelico beat H. Tenzan via the Navarro Death Roll in 0:29:00
    • N. Dar beat Mesias via disqualification in 0:35:23
    • S. Kojima beat Mysterio Jr. via a tiger driver in 0:45:26
    • S. Kojima beat Horus via the Western Lariat in 0:47:35
    • S. Kojima beat Angelico via the Western Lariat in 0:54:14

    Survivors: Noam Dar, Satoshi Kojima

    Rating: ****

    [Father James Mitchell interfered against Noam Dar.]


    Elimination Match:
    sebawo I (Hiromu Takahashi, Jay Briscoe, Mark Briscoe and Seth Rollins) beat Erik Jendrisek (Big E Langston, Christian, Edge and Tyler Bate) 4 falls to 0:

    • H. Takahashi beat Christian via the Time Bomb in 0:43:19
    • H. Takahashi beat Edge via a diving senton in 0:46:03
    • M. Briscoe beat Langston via disqualification in 0:49:11
    • M. Briscoe beat T. Bate after the Doomsday Device in 0:54:48

    Survivors: Hiromu Takahashi, Jay Briscoe, Mark Briscoe, Seth Rollins

    Rating: *** 1/2


    Elimination Match:
    Hammer (Francesco Akira, Joe Doering, Kento Miyahara and Suwama) beat MJF I (Adam Page, Darby Allin, Kenny Omega and Maxwell Jacob Friedman) 4 falls to 0:

    • K. Miyahara beat D. Allin via the Shutdown German Suplex in 0:19:46
    • J. Doering beat A. Page via the Power Bomb in 0:44:14
    • K. Miyahara beat MJF via the Shutdown German Suplex in 0:51:39
    • J. Doering beat K. Omega via a spinebuster bomb in 0:57:30

    Survivors: Francesco Akira, Joe Doering, Kento Miyahara, Suwama

    Rating: *** 1/2

    [Don Callis interfered against Joe Doering.]


    Elimination Match:
    Escanor (Austin Theory, Cesaro, Jon Moxley and Sheamus) beat Tom I (Buh Buh Ray Dudley, Lightning Kid, Mosh and Thrasher) 4 falls to 2:

    • Lightning Kid beat A. Theory via a flying cross body press in 0:32:44
    • Cesaro beat Mosh via the Neutralizer in 0:38:35
    • Cesaro beat Buh Buh via disqualification in 0:43:07
    • Thrasher beat Cesaro via disqualification in 0:55:39
    • J. Moxley beat Thrasher via a sidewalk slam in 0:57:50
    • Sheamus beat Lightning Kid via the Brogue Kick in 1:03:28

    Survivors: Jon Moxley, Sheamus
    Rating: *** 1/2
    [Sign Guy Dudley interfered against Cesaro.]


    Elimination Match:
    Kingtoo II (Fuminori Abe, Konosuke Takeshita, Shuji Ishikiawa and Takuya Nomura) beat Kingtoo I (Hirooki Goto, Hirotaka Yokoi, Jun Akiyama and Katsuyori Shibata) 4 falls to 1:

    • S. Ishikawa beat K. Shibata via the Splash Mountain in 0:27:41
    • F. Abe beat J. Akiyama via the Death Valley Bomb in 0:34:03
    • H. Goto beat K. Takeshita via disqualification in 0:47:03
    • F. Abe beat Yokoi via the Death Valley Bomb in 1:01:05
    • F. Abe beat H. Goto via disqualification in 1:14:45

    Survivors: Fuminori Abe, Shuji Ishikiawa, Takuya Nomura

    Rating: ** 3/4


    Elimination Match:
    SvenFCBayern II (AJ Styles, JONAH, Omos and Riddle) beat sebawo II (Braun Strowman, Chad Gable, Jungle Boy and Otis) 4 falls to 1:

    • Styles beat B. Strowman via an enzuigiri in 0:17:30
    • Otis beat Styles via the Flying Bulldozer in 0:22:02
    • JONAH beat Otis via the Tsunami in 0:34:08
    • JONAH beat Jungle Boy via the Tsunami in 0:38:30
    • Riddle beat C. Gable via a power bomb in 0:40:54

    Survivors: JONAH, Omos, Riddle

    Rating: ***


    Elimination Match:
    Adam Bomb (Bobby Lashley, Kofi Kingston, Neville and Xavier Woods) beat MJF II (Eddie Kingston, Lee Moriarty, The Blade and The Butcher) 4 falls to 3:

    • B. Lashley beat E. Kingston via a spear in 0:05:34
    • Blade beat K. Kingston via pinfall in 0:18:08
    • L. Moriarty beat B. Lashley via the Joint Custody in 0:24:14
    • Butcher beat Neville via the Filet Mignon in 0:31:46
    • X. Woods beat Butcher via disqualification in 0:32:09
    • X. Woods beat Blade via the Backwoods in 0:37:59
    • X. Woods beat L. Moriarty via the Backwoods in 0:41:32

    Survivors: Xavier Woods

    Rating: ** 3/4[The Bunny interfered against Xavier Woods.]


    Elimination Match:
    Sabu 3:16 I (Kazuchika Okada, Penta El Zero Miedo, Rey Fenix and Taiji Ishimori) beat Toblerone Driver (Jey Uso, Jimmy Uso, Ricochet and Roman Reigns) 4 falls to 0:

    • Penta beat Jey via disqualification in 0:04:19
    • Fenix beat Ricochet via a frog splash in 0:07:19
    • T. Ishimori beat Jimmy via a cross-face submission in 0:14:26
    • T. Ishimori beat R. Reigns via the Bloody Cross in 0:18:05

    Survivors: Kazuchika Okada, Penta El Zero Miedo, Rey Fenix, Taiji Ishimori

    Rating: *** 1/4


    Heute Abend kommt dann das Viertefinale.


    Sabu 3:16 II (Hiroshi Tanahashi, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Noam Dar and Satoshi Kojima) vs. sebawo I (Hiromu Takahashi, Jay Briscoe, Mark Briscoe and Seth Rollins)

    Hammer (Francesco Akira, Joe Doering, Kento Miyahara and Suwama) vs. Escanor (Austin Theory, Cesaro, Jon Moxley and Sheamus)

    Kingtoo II (Fuminori Abe, Konosuke Takeshita, Shuji Ishikiawa and Takuya Nomura) vs. SvenFCBayern II (AJ Styles, JONAH, Omos and Riddle)

    Adam Bomb (Bobby Lashley, Kofi Kingston, Neville and Xavier Woods) vs. Sabu 3:16 I (Kazuchika Okada, Penta El Zero Miedo, Rey Fenix and Taiji Ishimori)

A N Z E I G E