TNM CBL Playoffs - Game 6
Matchcard
M1: Intergender Beat the Clock Challenge vs. Brooklyn Brawler (Dame aufstellen, Zeit zählt nur bei Sieg)
M2: 10 Man Survivor Series Steel Cage Match (Pinfalls)
M3: 10 Man War Games
M4: Tag Team Battle Royal (drei Tag Teams bilden)
M5: 10 Man Death Match (DQ/CO)
Meisterrunde der Elite-Division - Halbfinale (Best of Seven):
Community of Purpose (Tom) - Der versaute Haufen (DerHaufe)
No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Match:
Brooklyn Brawler pinned Lita with the Swinging Neckbreaker in 0:13:39.
Rating: ** 3/4
No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Match:
Beth Phoenix pinned Brooklyn Brawler after a gutwrench suplex in 0:08:22.
Rating: *** 3/4
0:1
Elimination No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Cage Match:
Community of Purpose (Antonio Inoki, Big Daddy V, Gary Albright, Super Delfin
and Triple H) beat Der versaute Haufen (Afa, Giant Singh, Kane the Undertaker,
Sika and The Destroyer) 5 falls to 1:
x S. Delfin beat Kane the Undertaker via the Osaka Stunner in 0:22:55
x Triple H beat Afa via the Pedigree in 0:29:55
x Triple H beat Sika via the Pedigree in 0:33:06
x Singh beat S. Delfin via a kick to the head in 0:54:00
x Albright beat Destroyer via a sleeperhold in 1:02:41
x Triple H beat Singh via the Pedigree in 1:12:22
Survivors: Antonio Inoki, Big Daddy V, Gary Albright, Triple H
Rating: *** 1/4
1:1
War Games No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Match:
Community of Purpose (Antonio Inoki, Big Daddy V, Gary Albright, Super Delfin
and Triple H) defeated Der versaute Haufen (Afa, Giant Singh, Kane the
Undertaker, Sika and The Destroyer) when S. Delfin beat Destroyer after a
jumping DDT in 1:22:41.
Rating: **** 1/4
2:1
12-Person Tag Team Battle Royal:
Steve Austin and Triple H won a 6-team Battle Royal:
x Sika threw out Konnan (partner: Giant Singh) after a front facelock
in 0:02:44
x S. Austin defeated Sika (partner: Afa) after the Stone Cold Stunner
in 0:03:32
x S. Austin defeated Destroyer (partner: Kane the Undertaker) after
the Stone Cold Stunner in 0:04:12
x Inoki threw out Daddy V (partner: Gary Albright) after a koppo kick
in 0:04:43
x Triple H threw out Inoki (partner: Super Delfin) after a back elbow
in 0:07:02
Rating: *** 1/2
3:1
No-Time-Limit-Death Match:
Community of Purpose (Antonio Inoki, Big Daddy V, Gary Albright, Super Delfin
and Triple H) beat Der versaute Haufen (Afa, Giant Singh, Kane the Undertaker,
Sika and The Destroyer) 3 falls to 1:
x Destroyer beat Triple H via the Figure-Four Leglock in 0:09:17
x S. Delfin beat Destroyer via the Osaka Stunner in 0:10:37
x Albright beat Singh via the Dragon Suplex in 0:19:45
x Albright beat Destroyer via a power bomb in 0:23:31
Rating: ***
Community of Purpose (Tom) 4:1 Der versaute Haufen (DerHaufe)
Halbfinale - Stand nach Game 6 (Best of Seven):
Community of Purpose (Tom) 3:2 Der versaute Haufen (DerHaufe)
Looney Tunes (Julian) 4:1 Wrestling Demons [C] (xertron) --- SERIE BEENDET
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Aufstiegs-Playoffs der Mid-Division (Best of Seven):
Ruhrpott Tigers (Indy26) - Dark Forces (Anakin)
No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Match:
Nicole Bass pinned Brooklyn Brawler after a jack-knife power bomb in 0:09:07.
Rating: 3/4*
No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Match:
Kiyoko Ichiki pinned Brooklyn Brawler after a high cross body in 0:00:35.
Rating: *
0:1
Elimination No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Cage Match:
Ruhrpott Tigers (Andre Baker, Big Bubba Rogers, Brodus Clay, Bruiser Brody and
Lord Alfred Hayes) beat Dark Forces (Billy Wicks, Georges St-Pierre, Great
Kabuki, Pogo the Clown and The Evil Undertaker) 5 falls to 4:
x Evil Undertaker beat A. Baker via the Tombstone in 0:19:12
x Billy Wicks beat Big Bubba via a cross-body block in 0:23:23
x Pogo beat Brody via the Closed Casket Drop in 0:37:37
x B. Clay beat GSP via a T-Bone Suplex in 0:44:13
x B. Clay beat Kabuki via the What The Funk? in 0:55:29
x B. Clay beat Evil Undertaker via the What The Funk? in 1:02:47
x Pogo beat Hayes via the Closed Casket Drop in 1:10:34
x B. Clay beat Pogo via the What The Funk? in 1:22:40
x B. Clay beat Billy Wicks via a sitdown splash in 1:23:40
Survivors: Brodus Clay
Rating: ***
1:1
War Games No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Match:
Dark Forces (Billy Wicks, Georges St-Pierre, Great Kabuki, Pogo the Clown and
The Evil Undertaker) defeated Ruhrpott Tigers (Andre Baker, Big Bubba Rogers,
Brodus Clay, Bruiser Brody and Lord Alfred Hayes) when Pogo beat A. Baker after
an avalanche in 0:19:38.
Rating: ** 3/4
1:2
12-Person Tag Team Battle Royal:
Billy Wicks and Georges St-Pierre won a 6-team Battle Royal:
x GSP defeated A. Baker (partner: Nicole Bass) after a triangle choke
in 0:01:26
x Kabuki threw out B. Clay (partner: Lord Alfred Hayes) after a
legsweep in 0:06:46
x D. Ikeda threw out Big Bubba (partner: Bruiser Brody) in 0:07:45
x GSP threw out Evil Undertaker (partner: Pogo the Clown) after a
series of kicks to the head in 0:09:24
x Billy Wicks threw out Kabuki (partner: Daisuke Ikeda) in 0:13:17
Rating: ** 1/2
1:3
No-Time-Limit-Death Match:
Dark Forces (Billy Wicks, Georges St-Pierre, Great Kabuki, Pogo the Clown and
The Evil Undertaker) beat Ruhrpott Tigers (Andre Baker, Big Bubba Rogers,
Brodus Clay, Bruiser Brody and Lord Alfred Hayes) 3 falls to 2:
x A. Baker beat GSP via the Top-Rope Frankensteiner in 0:05:21
x Hayes beat GSP via the London Bridge in 0:14:31
x Pogo beat Big Bubba via a Fujiwara armbar in 0:22:45
x Evil Undertaker beat B. Clay via disqualification in 0:36:35
x Evil Undertaker beat A. Baker via the Tombstone in 0:51:39
Rating: ***
Ruhrpott Tigers (Indy26) 1:4 Dark Forces (Anakin)
Stand nach Game 6 (Best of Seven):
Ruhrpott Tigers (Indy26) 2:3 Dark Forces (Anakin)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Aufstiegs-Playoffs der Rookie-Division - Finale (Best of Seven):
MID! (MJF) - Nutella Boys (Toblerone Driver)
No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Match
Bull Nakano pinned Brooklyn Brawler after a sunset flip in 0:07:40.
Rating: *** 1/4
No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Match
Paige pinned Brooklyn Brawler with the Paige-Turner in 0:15:13.
Rating: ** 3/4
MID! (MJF) - Nutella Boys (Toblerone Driver) 1:0
Elimination No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Cage Match
Nutella Boys (Karl Gotch, Masahito Kakihara, Monsta Mack, Taz and The Ultimate
Solution) beat MID! (Antoni Polaski, Big Daddy, Kane, Steve Douglas and Wataru
Inoue) 5 falls to 2:
x Mack beat Douglas via a headbutt in 0:11:06
x Polaski beat Solution via the Side Splash in 0:19:34
x Big Daddy beat Taz via a hiptoss in 0:23:14
x Gotch beat Kane via the German Suplex in 0:39:19
x Gotch beat Big Daddy via the German Suplex in 0:44:17
x Kakihara beat W. Inoue via a waistlock suplex in 0:58:35
x Mack beat Polaski via the Clothesline From Compton in 1:05:20
Survivors: Karl Gotch, Masahito Kakihara, Monsta Mack
Rating: ***
MID! (MJF) - Nutella Boys (Toblerone Driver) 1:1
War Games No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Match
Nutella Boys (Karl Gotch, Masahito Kakihara, Monsta Mack, Taz and The Ultimate
Solution) defeated MID! (Antoni Polaski, Big Daddy, Kane, Steve Douglas and
Wataru Inoue) when Taz defeated Polaski when Polaski passed out in the
Tazmission in 0:20:05.
Rating: ****
MID! (MJF) - Nutella Boys (Toblerone Driver) 1:2
12-Person Tag Team Battle Royal
Karl Gotch and The Ultimate Solution won a 6-team Battle Royal:
x Kakihara threw out Taz (partner: Monsta Mack) in 0:05:13
x Kakihara threw out W. Inoue (partner: Steve Douglas) after a forearm
smash in 0:05:45
x Solution threw out K. Okada (partner: Antoni Polaski) after a chop
in 0:12:38
x Solution threw out Kane (partner: Big Daddy) in 0:12:44
x Gotch threw out Kakihara (partner: Paige) in 0:13:49
Rating: ** 1/2
MID! (MJF) - Nutella Boys (Toblerone Driver) 1:3
No-Time-Limit-Death Match
Nutella Boys (Karl Gotch, Masahito Kakihara, Monsta Mack, Taz and The Ultimate
Solution) beat MID! (Antoni Polaski, Big Daddy, Kane, Steve Douglas and Wataru
Inoue) 5 falls to 2:
x Mack beat Douglas via a dragon suplex in 0:08:02
x Gotch beat Kane via a sunset flip in 0:23:28
x Douglas beat Mack via the Super Stardom in 0:31:10
x Polaski beat Solution via a flying legdrop in 0:38:15
x Taz beat Douglas via disqualification in 0:42:24
x Solution beat Douglas via the Jeep Bomb in 0:45:28
x Taz beat Douglas via a spinebuster slam in 0:49:02
Rating: *** 1/4
MID! (MJF) 1:4 Nutella Boys (Toblerone Driver)
Finale - Stand nach Game 2 (Best of Seven):
MID! (MJF) 0:1 Nutella Boys (Toblerone Driver)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Verletzungen:
--
wieder einsatzbereit:
--
Markt und Scorerliste:
https://docs.google.com/spread…ISXEbA__PZnbkU/edit#gid=0
Attribute aller Wrestler:
https://docs.google.com/spread…wzQKs/edit#gid=1079455602
Erklärung zu den Attributen:
https://www.moonsault.de/forum…ostid=8658628#post8658628
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Matchcard - Game 7 bzw. Game 3 im Rookie-Finale
M1: Singles Match
M2: Tag Team Steel Cage Match (Pinfalls)
M3: 6 Man Elimination Chamber
M4: Four Corners Tag Team Match
M5: 10 Man Tag Team Elimination Match (DQ/CO)
Deadline:
Freitag, 9. Juni, 23:59 Uhr