A N Z E I G E

[TNM] CBL 2022 - Division C (Hauptrunde beendet)

  • Oh sorry.


    M1: Shayna Baszler

    M2: Doug Basham, Shayna Baszler, Ken Shamrock, Luther Reigns, Michael Elgin

    M3: Doug Basham, Shayna Baszler, Ken Shamrock, Luther Reigns, Michael Elgin

    M4: Doug Basham, Shayna Baszler, Ken Shamrock, Luther Reigns, Michael Elgin

    M5: Doug Basham, Shayna Baszler, Ken Shamrock, Luther Reigns, Michael Elgin

  • A N Z E I G E
  • MarkusAEW

    Hat den Titel des Themas von „[TNM] CBL 2022 - Division C (Aufstellungen 18. Spieltag bis Mittwoch 23:59 Uhr *FLETCHER COX*)“ zu „[TNM] CBL 2022 - Division C (18. Spieltag in Kürze)“ geändert.
  • TNM CBL Division C - Matchday 18


    Matchcard

    M1: Womens TBS Beat the Clock Challenge vs. Jade Cargill (Zeit zählt nur bei Sieg)

    M2: 10 Man Survivor Series Steel Cage Match (Pinfalls)

    M3: 10 Man War Games

    M4: Rating War vs. nWo (Kevin Nash, Scott Hall, Hollywood Hogan, Syxx & The Giant)

    M5: 10 Man Death Match (DQ/CO)



    SV Fortuna (SvenFcBayern) - Looney Tunes (Julian)


    Beat the Clock

    No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Match:

    Jade Cargill pinned Queen Kong after a snap mare in 0:21:08.

    Rating: -*** 1/4


    Beat the Clock

    No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Match:

    Mariko Yoshida defeated Jade Cargill when Jade Cargill passed out in the Mariko

    Sleeper in 0:03:14.

    Rating: ***


    Fortuna-LT 0:1


    Elimination No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Cage Match:

    Looney Tunes (Akebono, King Booker, Prince Puma, Rayman and Volk Han) beat SV

    Fortuna (Adrian Street, Big Machine, Paul Wight, Super Machine and The Natural)

    5 falls to 2:

    x Rayman beat Street via the Headstand Backslide in 0:11:38

    x V. Han beat Super via the Cross Heel Hold in 0:29:12

    x Big beat Rayman via a powerslam in 0:34:02

    x Booker beat Big via the Scissor Kick in 0:43:43

    x Akebono beat The Natural via the Bono Bomber in 0:59:57

    x Wight beat Akebono via the Showstopper in 1:00:34

    x V. Han beat Wight via an anklelock in 1:02:59

    Survivors: King Booker, Prince Puma, Volk Han

    Rating: *** 1/2


    Fortuna-LT 0:2


    War Games No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Match:

    Looney Tunes (Akebono, King Booker, Prince Puma, Rayman and Volk Han) defeated

    SV Fortuna (Adrian Street, Big Machine, Paul Wight, Super Machine and The

    Natural) when Puma beat Big after a standing moonsault in 0:27:17.

    Rating: ***


    Fortuna-LT 0:3


    Rating War

    No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Match:

    The Outsiders (Kevin Nash and Scott Hall), Hollywood Hogan, Syxx and The Giant

    defeated SV Fortuna (Adrian Street, Big Machine, Paul Wight, Super Machine and

    The Natural) when Syxx pinned Street after a legdrop in 0:02:13.

    Rating: * 1/2


    Rating War

    No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Match:

    The Outsiders (Kevin Nash and Scott Hall), Hollywood Hogan, Syxx and The Giant

    defeated Looney Tunes (Akebono, King Booker, Prince Puma, Rayman and Volk Han)

    when Hall pinned Booker with the Outsider Edge in 0:02:36.

    Rating: ** 1/4


    Fortuna-LT 0:4


    No-Time-Limit-Death Match:

    Looney Tunes (Akebono, King Booker, Prince Puma, Rayman and Volk Han) beat SV

    Fortuna (Adrian Street, Big Machine, Paul Wight, Super Machine and The Natural)

    3 falls to 0:

    x Rayman beat The Natural via disqualification in 0:07:08

    x Puma beat Wight via the 630 Senton in 0:13:12

    x Puma beat Wight via a 450 splash in 0:14:28

    Rating: ** 3/4


    SV Fortuna (SvenFcBayern) 0:5 Looney Tunes (Julian)

    (Die Looney Tunes erreichen die Playoffs, SV Fortuna erreicht sie wenn das Sonderkommando verliert)

    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


    Queer Premiere (Fletcher Cox) - KKRBCAG (Wichard)


    Beat the Clock

    No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Match:

    Shayna Baszler made Jade Cargill submit to a stretch muffler in 0:11:14.

    Rating: ** 3/4


    Beat the Clock

    No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Match:

    Jade Cargill made Becky Lynch submit to a Fujiwara armbar in 0:00:32.

    Rating: *


    Queer-KKRBCAG 1:0


    Elimination No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Cage Match:

    KKRBCAG (Andre the Giant, Chubby Dudley, General Rection, Killer Khan and

    Konnan) beat Queer Premiere (Doug Basham, Ken Shamrock, Luther Reigns, Michael

    Elgin and Shayna Baszler) 5 falls to 1:

    x Doug Basham beat Konnan via a standing wristlock in 0:04:51

    x Rection beat Doug Basham via a jack-knife power bomb in 0:07:53

    x Chubby beat Reigns via a side suplex in 0:25:02

    x Chubby beat Shamrock via the Doctor Bomb in 0:37:50

    x Chubby beat S. Baszler via the Dudley Drop in 0:45:30

    x Andre beat M. Elgin via a bearhug in 0:49:34

    Survivors: Andre the Giant, Chubby Dudley, General Rection, Killer Khan

    Rating: *** 1/2


    Queer-KKRBCAG 1:1


    War Games No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Match:

    KKRBCAG (Andre the Giant, Chubby Dudley, General Rection, Killer Khan and

    Konnan) defeated Queer Premiere (Doug Basham, Ken Shamrock, Luther Reigns,

    Michael Elgin and Shayna Baszler) when Konnan defeated Doug Basham when Doug

    Basham passed out in the Tequila Sunrise in 0:35:28.

    Rating: *** 3/4


    Queer-KKRBCAG 1:2


    Rating War

    No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Match:

    The Outsiders (Kevin Nash and Scott Hall), Hollywood Hogan, Syxx and The Giant

    defeated Queer Premiere (Doug Basham, Ken Shamrock, Luther Reigns, Michael

    Elgin and Shayna Baszler) when Syxx pinned Doug Basham with the Buzzkiller in

    0:10:40.

    Rating: * 3/4


    Rating War

    No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Match:

    KKRBCAG (Andre the Giant, Chubby Dudley, General Rection, Killer Khan and

    Konnan) defeated The Outsiders (Kevin Nash and Scott Hall), Hollywood Hogan,

    Syxx and The Giant when Rection pinned Giant after a jack-knife power bomb in

    0:10:35.

    Rating: **


    Queer-KKRBCAG 1:3


    No-Time-Limit-Death Match:

    KKRBCAG (Andre the Giant, Chubby Dudley, General Rection, Killer Khan and

    Konnan) beat Queer Premiere (Doug Basham, Ken Shamrock, Luther Reigns, Michael

    Elgin and Shayna Baszler) 9 falls to 9:

    x S. Baszler beat Konnan via a cross-body block in 0:02:21

    x Reigns beat Chubby via disqualification in 0:07:43

    x double countout (Killer Khan and Reigns) in 0:12:19

    x Doug Basham beat Killer Khan via disqualification in 0:17:17

    x Chubby beat S. Baszler via a fisherman suplex in 0:24:42

    x Shamrock beat Killer Khan via a roundhouse right in 0:31:44

    x Chubby beat Shamrock via the Doctor Bomb in 0:38:28

    x Chubby beat Shamrock via the Dudley Drop in 0:40:42

    x Reigns beat Chubby via the Roll Of The Dice in 0:46:58

    x M. Elgin beat Chubby via a knee to the back in 1:05:27

    x Andre beat Reigns via the Elbowdrop in 1:18:16

    x Chubby beat Reigns via the Dudley Drop in 1:22:17

    x Doug Basham beat Chubby via a sunset flip in 1:23:28

    x M. Elgin beat Konnan via a powerslam in 1:35:14

    x Andre beat Reigns via the Elbowdrop in 1:38:17

    x Rection beat Shamrock via the No Laughing Matter in 1:52:52

    x Andre beat M. Elgin via the Elbowdrop in 1:59:05

    Rating: ** 3/4


    Queer Premiere (Fletcher Cox) 1:4 KKRBCAG (Wichard)

    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


    Saunafreunde Aufguss 09 (Roderich Stücken) - Hokori Ken Gekido (Kingtoo)


    Beat the Clock

    No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Match:

    Kiyoko Ichiki pinned Jade Cargill with the diving double footstomp in 0:10:25.

    Rating: *** 3/4


    Beat the Clock

    No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Match:

    Lady Apache made Jade Cargill submit to an octopus hold in 0:11:41.

    Rating: *** 1/2


    Saunafreunde-HKG 1:0


    Elimination No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Cage Match:

    Hokori Ken Gekido (Big Van Vader, Great Kabuki, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Mitsuharu

    Misawa and Shinya Hashimoto) beat Saunafreunde Aufguss 09 (Ahtu, Bill Goldberg,

    Bob Sapp, The Interrogator and The Ultimate Solution) 5 falls to 3:

    x Vader beat Goldberg via the Vader Bomb in 0:14:22

    x Hashimoto beat Ahtu via the Vertical Drop DDT in 0:33:49

    x M. Misawa beat Solution via a senton in 0:42:13

    x Interrogator beat Hashimoto via a legdrop in 0:45:44

    x B. Sapp beat Tanahashi via the Diving Headbutt in 0:51:48

    x Vader beat Interrogator via a splash from the second rope in 0:58:52

    x B. Sapp beat M. Misawa via the Diving Headbutt in 1:03:55

    x Vader beat B. Sapp via the Vader Bomb in 1:09:00

    Survivors: Big Van Vader, Great Kabuki

    Rating: *** 1/2


    Saunafreunde-HKG 1:1


    War Games No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Match:

    Hokori Ken Gekido (Big Van Vader, Great Kabuki, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Mitsuharu

    Misawa and Shinya Hashimoto) defeated Saunafreunde Aufguss 09 (Ahtu, Bill

    Goldberg, Bob Sapp, The Interrogator and The Ultimate Solution) when Tanahashi

    beat Ahtu after a series of stomps in 0:30:48.

    Rating: ****


    Saunafreunde-HKG 1:2


    Rating War

    No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Match:

    Saunafreunde Aufguss 09 (Ahtu, Bill Goldberg, Bob Sapp, The Interrogator and

    The Ultimate Solution) defeated The Outsiders (Kevin Nash and Scott Hall),

    Hollywood Hogan, Syxx and The Giant when Goldberg pinned Hogan with the

    Jackhammer in 0:16:54.

    Rating: *


    Rating War

    No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Match:

    The Outsiders (Kevin Nash and Scott Hall), Hollywood Hogan, Syxx and The Giant

    defeated Hokori Ken Gekido (Big Van Vader, Great Kabuki, Hiroshi Tanahashi,

    Mitsuharu Misawa and Shinya Hashimoto) when Syxx pinned Tanahashi with the

    Buzzkiller in 0:04:17.

    Rating: ** 1/4


    Saunafreunde-HKG 1:3


    No-Time-Limit-Death Match:

    Saunafreunde Aufguss 09 (Ahtu, Bill Goldberg, Bob Sapp, The Interrogator and

    The Ultimate Solution) beat Hokori Ken Gekido (Big Van Vader, Great Kabuki,

    Hiroshi Tanahashi, Mitsuharu Misawa and Shinya Hashimoto) 3 falls to 0:

    x B. Sapp beat Hashimoto via the Diving Headbutt in 0:09:42

    x Solution beat Kabuki via disqualification in 0:19:04

    x Goldberg beat Tanahashi via a pumphandle suplex in 0:27:06

    Rating: *** 1/4


    Saunafreunde Aufguss 09 (Roderich Stücken) 2:3 Hokori Ken Gekido (Kingtoo)

    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


    Stardom (Edge) - The Expendables (Barney Ross)


    Beat the Clock

    No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Match:

    Jade Cargill pinned Io Shirai with the Jaded in 0:18:35.

    Rating: ** 1/4


    Beat the Clock

    No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Match:

    Shinobu Kandori pinned Jade Cargill after a backdrop driver in 0:07:49.

    Rating: *** 1/4


    Stardom-Expendables 0:1


    Elimination No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Cage Match:

    The Expendables (Abdullah the Butcher, Brakkus, Colossus of Death, Haystacks

    Calhoun and Mike Tyson) beat Stardom (Hana Kimura, Io Shirai, Jungle Kyona,

    Kairi Hojo and Mayu Iwatani) 5 falls to 2:

    x Colossus of Death beat H. Kimura via pinfall in 0:05:17

    x Tyson beat K. Hojo via the Knockout in 0:20:21

    x Iwatani beat Tyson via a flying cross body press in 0:32:32

    x J. Kyona beat Abdullah via a short lariat in 0:35:04

    x Brakkus beat Shirai via a choke slam in 0:49:56

    x Brakkus beat Iwatani via the Spinebuster in 0:58:28

    x Colossus of Death beat J. Kyona via a splash in 1:04:38

    Survivors: Brakkus, Colossus of Death, Haystacks Calhoun

    Rating: ** 3/4


    Stardom-Expendables 0:2


    War Games No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Match:

    The Expendables (Abdullah the Butcher, Brakkus, Colossus of Death, Haystacks

    Calhoun and Mike Tyson) defeated Stardom (Hana Kimura, Io Shirai, Jungle Kyona,

    Kairi Hojo and Mayu Iwatani) when Brakkus beat Iwatani after a Gorilla Press in

    0:36:18.

    Rating: ** 3/4


    Stardom-Expendables 0:3


    Rating War

    No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Match:

    The Outsiders (Kevin Nash and Scott Hall), Hollywood Hogan, Syxx and The Giant

    defeated Stardom (Hana Kimura, Io Shirai, Jungle Kyona, Kairi Hojo and Mayu

    Iwatani) when Syxx pinned Shirai with the Buzzkiller in 0:09:01.

    Rating: ** 3/4


    Rating War

    No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Match:

    The Outsiders (Kevin Nash and Scott Hall), Hollywood Hogan, Syxx and The Giant

    defeated The Expendables (Abdullah the Butcher, Brakkus, Colossus of Death,

    Haystacks Calhoun and Mike Tyson) when Giant pinned Tyson with the Choke Slam

    in 0:08:33.

    Rating: -1/2*


    Stardom-Expendables 1:3


    No-Time-Limit-Death Match:

    The Expendables (Abdullah the Butcher, Brakkus, Colossus of Death, Haystacks

    Calhoun and Mike Tyson) beat Stardom (Hana Kimura, Io Shirai, Jungle Kyona,

    Kairi Hojo and Mayu Iwatani) 4 falls to 3:

    x Shirai beat Tyson via the Arcoiris de lo in 0:10:47

    x Abdullah beat Shirai via the Sudanese Elbowdrop in 0:13:52

    x Shirai beat Abdullah via disqualification in 0:17:16

    x K. Hojo beat Calhoun via the Flying Elbowdrop in 0:36:54

    x Abdullah beat Shirai via the Sudanese Elbowdrop in 0:51:15

    x Tyson beat H. Kimura via a thrust kick to the head in 0:54:03

    x Brakkus beat H. Kimura via a power bomb in 0:56:23

    Rating: ** 1/4


    Stardom (Edge) 1:4 The Expendables (Barney Ross)

    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


    Team Worm (Worm) - Ginyu-Sonderkommando (Erik Jendrisek)


    Beat the Clock

    No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Match:

    Jade Cargill defeated Maria Kanellis via pinfall in 0:01:01.

    Rating: -***


    Beat the Clock

    No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Match:

    Jade Cargill pinned Candice LeRae with the Jaded in 0:15:26.

    Rating: ** 1/4


    0:0


    Elimination No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Cage Match:

    Ginyu-Sonderkommando (Awesome Kong [WCW], Big E Langston, Dan Matha, Jerry

    Bohlander and Umaga) beat Team Worm (Bobby Lashley, Claudio Castagnoli,

    Danhausen, Santos Escobar and WALTER) 5 falls to 3:

    x Langston beat WALTER via the Big Ending in 0:19:20

    x Lashley beat Umaga via the Dominator in 0:38:08

    x Danhausen beat Kong WCW via a running knee strike in 0:50:34

    x Danhausen beat Langston via pinfall in 0:58:17

    x Matha beat S. Escobar via a waistlock suplex in 1:07:15

    x Jerry Bohlander beat Danhausen via the UFC-style choke-out in 1:13:03

    x Matha beat Castagnoli via a waistlock suplex in 1:29:35

    x Jerry Bohlander beat Lashley via the Triangle Choke in 1:31:43

    Survivors: Dan Matha, Jerry Bohlander

    Rating: ** 1/4


    Worm-Sonderkommando 0:1


    War Games No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Match:

    Ginyu-Sonderkommando (Awesome Kong [WCW], Big E Langston, Dan Matha, Jerry

    Bohlander and Umaga) defeated Team Worm (Bobby Lashley, Claudio Castagnoli,

    Danhausen, Santos Escobar and WALTER) when Kong WCW made Castagnoli submit to a

    bearhug in 0:41:12.

    Rating: ***


    Worm-Sonderkommando 0:2


    Rating War

    No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Match:

    The Outsiders (Kevin Nash and Scott Hall), Hollywood Hogan, Syxx and The Giant

    defeated Team Worm (Bobby Lashley, Claudio Castagnoli, Danhausen, Santos

    Escobar and WALTER) when Hall pinned Castagnoli with the Outsider Edge in

    0:02:01.

    Rating: ** 1/4


    Rating War

    No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Match:

    The Outsiders (Kevin Nash and Scott Hall), Hollywood Hogan, Syxx and The Giant

    defeated Ginyu-Sonderkommando (Awesome Kong [WCW], Big E Langston, Dan Matha,

    Jerry Bohlander and Umaga) when Hall pinned Umaga after a gutwrench suplex in

    0:02:42.

    Rating: 3/4*


    Worm-Sonderkommando 1:2


    No-Time-Limit-Death Match:

    Ginyu-Sonderkommando (Awesome Kong [WCW], Big E Langston, Dan Matha, Jerry

    Bohlander and Umaga) beat Team Worm (Bobby Lashley, Claudio Castagnoli,

    Danhausen, Santos Escobar and WALTER) 5 falls to 1:

    x Langston beat Danhausen via the Big Ending in 0:06:18

    x Langston beat Danhausen via a splash in 0:10:03

    x Castagnoli beat Kong WCW via disqualification in 0:15:48

    x Kong WCW beat WALTER via disqualification in 0:19:30

    x Kong WCW beat WALTER via the Avalanche in 0:22:10

    x Umaga beat S. Escobar via a flying bodypress in 0:25:00

    Rating: ** 3/4


    Team Worm (Worm) 1:3 Ginyu-Sonderkommando (Erik Jendrisek)

    (Das Sonderkommando erreicht die Playoffs)

    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------



    Markt und Scorerliste:

    http://bit.ly/3cUlLg7


    Attribute aller Wrestler:

    https://docs.google.com/spread…vwzQKs/edit#gid=231273610


    Erklärung zu den Attributen:

    https://www.moonsault.de/forum…ostid=8658628#post8658628


    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


    Verletzungen:


    Berlyn (Saunafreunde Aufguss 09) ist wieder einsatzbereit






    Damit haben KKRBCAG, die Saunafreunde, die Looney Tunes und das Sonderkommando die Playoffs erreicht, vielen Dank an diejenigen die es nicht geschafft haben, und hoffentlich seid ihr in der nächsten Saison wieder dabei wenn es zum ersten Mal seit Jahren wieder um Auf- und Abstieg gehen wird.

  • MarkusAEW

    Hat den Titel des Themas von „[TNM] CBL 2022 - Division C (18. Spieltag in Kürze)“ zu „[TNM] CBL 2022 - Division C (Hauptrunde beendet)“ geändert.
  • Platz 1 der Division. Weit besser als irgend jemand dachte.

    General Rection ist auf Platz 1 der Scorer (ohne jeden Spieltag eingesetzt worden zu sein). Hab ich auch nicht vorher gesehen.


    Die Saison war auf jeden Fall was besonderes. Die Neuerungen waren entweder weniger nervig als gedacht (die 7 Wrestler) oder einfach total bedeutungslos (eine Frau im Team).


    Noch eine Frage zum Abschluss:

    Zitat

    Daher wird die kommende CBL Saison auch gleichzeitig die Qualifikation für das neue Ligensystem sein was dann ab der darauffolgenden Saison wieder eingeführt wird.

    Das war vor der Saison im allgemeinen Thread. Bedeutet das nicht, dass es ab kommender Saison die 3 Ligen gibt?


    Danke für Simmen MarkusAEW

    Danke an meine Division-Gegner fürs nicht so gut sein wie KKRBCAG.

  • Puh...0:5 ist zum Schluss natürlich eine klare Ansage.


    Ziemlich enttäuschend, dass es am Ende nicht für die Playoffs gereicht hat, da mein Team gefühlt die ganze Saison über unter den ersten 4 in der Tabelle war, aber hinten raus war das dann einfach zu wenig.


    Glückwunsch an alle Playoff Teilnehmer und ein großes Dankeschön an MarkusAEW. 3 Divisionen zu simmen und nebenbei auch noch andere eigene Turniere am Laufen zu haben, verdient eine Menge Respekt. :thumbup:

Jetzt mitmachen!

Du hast noch kein Benutzerkonto auf unserer Seite? Registriere dich kostenlos und nimm an unserer Community teil!

A N Z E I G E