CBL 2020 - Playoffs - 1. Runde - Game #1
M1: Singles Match (DQ/CO)
M2: 4 Way Elimination Match
M3: 6 Men Elimination Chamber
M4: Four Corners Tag Team Match
M5: 10 Man Tag Team Elimination Match (DQ/CO)
-----------------------------------------------------------
Team Ultra Awesome (BesterMannUjah) - Looney Tunes (Julian)
Rayman pinned Brodus Clay with the Headstand Backslide in 0:09:43.
Rating: ** 1/4
BMU-Julian 0:1
No-Countout-No-DQ-Four Corners Match:
King Booker defeated Cody, Dusty Rhodes and Jeff Cobb:
x Booker beat Cobb via the Scissor Kick in 0:26:06
x Cody beat Dusty Rhodes via the Cross-Rhodes in 0:32:10
x Booker beat Cody via the Scissor Kick in 0:33:04
Rating: ***
BMU-Julian 0:2
Elimination Chamber Match:
Akebono won a 6-person Elimination Chamber Match:
x Puma and Nakamura started out.
x Akebono entered at 0:02:00
x Volk Han entered at 0:04:00
x Jeff Cobb entered at 0:06:00
x Brodus Clay entered at 0:08:00
x Nakamura defeated Puma after a standing cross armbreaker in 0:20:02
x Cobb defeated Nakamura after a backdrop driver in 0:23:48
x B. Clay defeated Cobb after the What The Funk? in 0:30:17
x Akebono defeated V. Han after the Bono Bomber in 0:34:44
x Akebono defeated B. Clay after a series of sumo slaps in 0:36:31
Rating: **** 3/4
BMU-Julian 0:3
No-Countout-No-DQ-Four Corners Match:
BesterMannUjah (Prince Puma and Shinsuke Nakamura) defeated
BesterMannUjah (Cody and Dusty Rhodes), Julian (King Booker and Rayman) and
Julian (Akebono and Volk Han) when Nakamura defeated Cody when Cody
passed out in the Shining Triangle in 0:13:28.
Rating: ** 1/4
BMU-Julian 1:3
Elimination Match:
Julian (Akebono, Jeff Cobb, King Booker, Rayman and Volk Han) beat BesterMannUja
h (Brodus Clay, Cody, Dusty Rhodes, Prince Puma and Shinsuke Nakamura) 5
falls to 3:
x Booker beat B. Clay via disqualification in 0:06:21
x Nakamura beat Booker via the Shining Triangle in 0:09:52
x Puma beat Akebono via an enzuigiri to the face in 0:17:05
x V. Han beat Dusty Rhodes via the Cross Heel Hold in 0:23:47
x Nakamura beat V. Han via a rolling neck lock in 0:28:51
x Cobb beat Nakamura via an Exploder suplex in 0:30:26
x Rayman beat Cody via the Headstand Backslide in 0:33:34
x Cobb beat Puma via disqualification in 0:35:38
Survivors: Jeff Cobb, Rayman
Rating: ** 1/2
Team Ultra Awesome (BesterMannUjah) 1:4 Looney Tunes (Julian)
----------------------------------------------------------------
Violent Gentlemen (Mark Webber) - Die Kaiserlichen (Holger Badstuber)
Antonio Inoki pinned Killian Dain after a backslide in 0:19:13.
Rating: ** 1/4
Web-Hol 0:1
No-Countout-No-DQ-Four Corners Match:
Jerry Bohlander defeated Super Machine, Crowbar and Steve Douglas:
x Jerry Bohlander beat Douglas via the UFC-style choke-out in 0:07:51
x Jerry Bohlander beat Super via the Triangle Choke in 0:18:13
x Jerry Bohlander beat Crowbar via the Triangle Choke in 0:20:25
Rating: **** 1/4
Web-Hol 1:1
Elimination Chamber Match:
El Enterrador won a 6-person Elimination Chamber Match:
x B. Sapp and K. Dain started out.
x Kiyoko Ichiki entered at 0:02:00
x El Enterrador entered at 0:04:00
x Crowbar entered at 0:06:00
x Mariko Yoshida entered at 0:08:00
x Crowbar defeated B. Sapp after a slingshot legdrop in 0:17:15
x K. Dain defeated Ichiki after the Electric Chair Driver in 0:20:34
x Crowbar defeated Mariko after a slingshot legdrop in 0:21:10
x Enterrador defeated Crowbar after a spinebuster slam in 0:21:39
x Enterrador defeated K. Dain after an inside cradle in 0:22:39
Rating: ****
Web-Hol 1:2
No-Countout-No-DQ-Four Corners Match:
Holger Badstuber (Antonio Inoki and El Enterrador) defeated
Mark Webber (Bob Sapp and Jerry Bohlander),
Mark Webber (Kiyoko Ichiki and Super Machine) and
Holger Badstuber (Mariko Yoshida and Steve Douglas) when Enterrador pinned
Jerry Bohlander after a powerslam in 0:05:58.
Rating: ** 1/4
Web-Hol 1:3
Elimination Match:
Mark Webber (Bob Sapp, Jerry Bohlander, Killian Dain, Kiyoko Ichiki and Super Ma
chine) beat Holger Badstuber (Antonio Inoki, Crowbar, El Enterrador, Mariko Yosh
ida and Steve Douglas) 5 falls to 2:
x B. Sapp beat Enterrador via disqualification in 0:01:42
x Ichiki beat Crowbar via disqualification in 0:04:00
x Douglas beat B. Sapp via his special move in 0:24:35
x K. Dain beat Douglas via disqualification in 0:42:17
x Ichiki beat Inoki via the diving double footstomp in 0:53:14
x Mariko beat Ichiki via a German suplex in 0:54:50
x Super beat Mariko via the Cobra Clutch in 1:03:08
Survivors: Jerry Bohlander, Killian Dain, Super Machine
Rating: *** 1/2
Violent Gentlemen (Mark Webber) 2:3 Die Kaiserlichen (Holger Badstuber)
----------------------------------------------------------------
Nutella Gang (Toblerone Driver) - The Foundation (Cameron Grimes)
Karl Gotch made Michael Elgin submit to a bow-and-arrow submission in 0:18:36.
Rating: ** 1/4
TD-Cam 1:0
No-Countout-No-DQ-Four Corners Match:
Giant Silva defeated Mil Mascaras, American Dragon and Hiroshi Hase:
x Mascaras beat AmDrag via the Flying Cross Body Press in 0:49:05
x Silva beat Hase via the Choke Slam in 0:59:58
x Silva beat Mascaras via the Choke Slam in 1:01:32
Rating: **** 1/4
TD-Cam 2:0
Elimination Chamber Match:
Giant Silva won a 6-person Elimination Chamber Match:
x Kane and Pentagon Jr. started out.
x Michael Elgin entered at 0:02:00
x Giant Silva entered at 0:04:00
x Melanie Gray entered at 0:06:00
x El Hijo Del Santo entered at 0:08:00
x Silva defeated Gray after the Choke Slam in 0:09:29
x Kane defeated Pentagon Jr. in 0:16:26
x Kane defeated M. Elgin after a powerslam in 0:18:04
x Silva defeated Kane after the Choke Slam in 0:18:51
x Silva defeated Hijo del Santo after the Choke Slam in 0:25:34
Rating: **** 3/4
TD-Cam 3:0
No-Countout-No-DQ-Four Corners Match:
Cameron Grimes (Hiroshi Hase and Pentagon Jr.) defeated
Toblerone Driver (Karl Gotch and Mil Mascaras),
Toblerone Driver (El Hijo Del Santo and Melanie Gray) and
Cameron Grimes (American Dragon and Kane) when Hase pinned Hijo del Santo
with the Northern Lights Suplex in 0:26:58.
Rating: *** 3/4
TD-Cam 3:1
Elimination Match:
Toblerone Driver (El Hijo Del Santo, Giant Silva, Karl Gotch, Melanie Gray and M
il Mascaras) beat Cameron Grimes (American Dragon, Hiroshi Hase, Kane, Michael E
lgin and Pentagon Jr.) 5 falls to 1:
x Pentagon Jr. beat Gray via the Armbreaker in 0:02:25
x Silva beat Pentagon Jr. via a splash from the second rope in 0:03:53
x Gotch beat AmDrag via an octopus hold in 0:26:39
x Gotch beat Kane via the German Suplex in 0:32:36
x Mascaras beat M. Elgin via a sunset flip in 0:36:07
x Mascaras beat Hase via a diving tope in 0:42:17
Survivors: El Hijo Del Santo, Giant Silva, Karl Gotch, Mil Mascaras
Rating: *** 1/4
Nutella Gang (Toblerone Driver) 4:1 The Foundation (Cameron Grimes)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dark Order (MarkusAEW) - You just got shooped (Chillhelm)
No-Time-Limit-Match
Katsuyori Shibata pinned Hiroshi Tanahashi after a Northern Lights suplex in 0:09:53.
Rating: ****
Markus - Chilly 0:1
No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Four Corners Match
Iceberg defeated Jack Hammer, Yokozuna and Konnan:
x J. Hammer beat Konnan via the Break Time in 0:26:04
x Iceberg beat Yokozuna via the Ground Zero 2.0 in 0:36:31
x Iceberg beat J. Hammer via a powerslam in 0:39:13
Rating: *** 1/4
Markus - Chilly 0:2
Elimination Chamber Match
Little Guido won a 6-person Elimination Chamber Match:
x The Wildman and Konnan started out.
x El Alebrije entered at 0:02:00
x Steve Corino entered at 0:04:00
x Alebrije defeated S. Corino after the Scissor Kick in 0:04:52
x Jack Hammer entered at 0:06:00
x Little Guido entered at 0:08:00
x J. Hammer defeated Konnan after the Break Time in 0:13:14
x Alebrije defeated J. Hammer after a powerslam in 0:13:41
x L. Guido defeated The Wildman in 0:21:52
x L. Guido defeated Alebrije after the Kiss of Death in 0:25:25
Rating: *****
Markus - Chilly 0:3
No-Time-Limit-No-Countout-No-DQ-Four Corners Match
You just got shooped (El Alebrije and Iceberg) defeated
Dark Order (Hiroshi Tanahashi and Steve Corino),
Dark Order (Wildman Marc Mero and Yokozuna) and
You just got shooped (Katsuyori Shibata and Little Guido) when Alebrije pinned
Tanahashi with the Scissor Kick in 0:09:55.
Rating: ** 1/2
Markus - Chilly 0:4
Elimination No-Time-Limit-Match
You just got shooped (El Alebrije, Iceberg, Katsuyori Shibata, Konnan and Little
Guido) beat Dark Order (Hiroshi Tanahashi, Jack Hammer, Steve Corino, Wildman Marc Mero and Yokozuna) 5 falls to 4:
x Shibata beat Tanahashi via an achilles tendon hold in 0:04:40
x Yokozuna beat Shibata via the Banzai Drop in 0:08:29
x S. Corino beat Iceberg via countout in 0:22:31
x S. Corino beat L. Guido via disqualification in 0:22:56
x Alebrije beat The Wildman via the Scissor Kick in 0:27:22
x S. Corino beat Konnan via the Old School Expulsion in 0:33:23
x Alebrije beat S. Corino via disqualification in 0:34:17
x Alebrije beat J. Hammer via a powerslam in 0:45:05
x Alebrije beat Yokozuna via disqualification in 0:47:04
Survivors: El Alebrije
Rating: ** 3/4
Dark Order (MarkusAEW) 0:5 You just got shooped (Chillhelm)
--------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Runde - Playoffstände
Team Ultra Awesome (BesterMannUjah) 0:1 Looney Tunes (Julian)
Violent Gentlemen (Mark Webber) 0:1 Die Kaiserlichen (Holger Badstuber)
Nutella Gang (Toblerone Driver) 1:0 The Foundation (Cameron Grimes)
Dark Order (MarkusAEW) 0:1 You just got shooped (Chillhelm)
Scorerliste:
https://docs.google.com/spread…PZnbkU/edit#gid=486545836
Verletzungen: keine
Matches für Game #2:
M1: Towel Match
M2: Rating War: 60 Minute Iron Man Match
M3: 6 Man Tag Team Elimination Tables Match
M4: 8 Man Cage Match Tournament (Pins & Escapes)
M5: 10 Man Tag Team 2/3 Falls Match with Captain's Rules (DQ/CO)
Deadline: Mittwoch, 7. Juli, 23:59 Uhr