A N Z E I G E

IWTV’s Showcase of the Independents - Schedule - Results

  • 08. - 10.04.2021
    IWTV’s Showcase of the Independents
    81 Bay Brewing Company
    Tampa, Florida, USA



    https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Eu…Moq?format=jpg&name=small




    IWTV Family Reunion Block A
    Thursday April 8 – 12PM


    Match card:


    IWTV Independent Wrestling Championship Match
    Lee Moriarty (c) vs. The Casandro Cup winner Edith Surreal


    Olde Wrestling Presents
    Will Wrestle vs. Judge Hugo Lexington Black


    Scenic City Invitational Presents
    Daniel Makabe vs. Jaden Newman


    IWTV Independent Wrestling Championship Number One Contender Match
    Wheeler YUTA vs. Adam Priest


    IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship Match
    Jake Crist (c) vs. John Wayne Murdock


    Camp Leapfrog Presents
    Boomer Hatfield, Boar & Erica Leigh vs. Matt Makowski, Travis Huckabee & A Very Good Professional Wrestler


    Hoodslam Presents
    Johnny Butabi, D-Rogue & James C vs. Funnybone, Nurse Ratchet & Super Beast



    IWTV Family Reunion Block B
    Thursday April 8 – 3PM


    Match card:


    New Texas Pro Championship Match
    Mysterious Q (c) vs. Ryan Davidson


    New South Heavyweight Championship Match:
    Derek Neal (c) vs. Cabana Man Dan


    St. Louis Anarchy Presents
    Gary Jay vs. Billie Starkz


    C*4 and Limitless Wrestling Championship Match
    Daniel Garcia (c) vs. Kevin Ku


    Big Starkz Brand Presents
    Bryan Keith vs. Alex Kane


    Scenic City Invitational Presents
    Downey’s Irish Drinking Team (Dan Champion, Lucky 13, Jigsaw and Arik Cannon) vs. A Very Good Professional Wrestling Team (Daniel Makabe, Tre LaMar, A Very Good Professional Wrestler and Wheeler YUTA)


    UWFi Rules Match Presented by Paradigm Pro
    Dominic Garrini vs. Robert Martyr


    Butch vs. Gore Presents
    Ashton Starr & Jared Evans vs. Erica Leigh & Boar vs. MV Young & AC Mack vs. The Kings of the District (Eel O’Neal & Jordan Blade)



    ICW No Holds Barred Vol. 11: Then & Now
    Thursday April 8 – 8PM



    Match card:


    Dan Maff vs. Calvin Tankman
    Jon Davis vs. Dominic Garrini
    Justin Kyle vs. Bruce Santee
    Jake Crist vs. Nolan Edward
    The Rejects (John Wayne Murdoch & Reed Bentley) and Neil Diamond Cutter vs. New Jack and The Carnage Crew (HC-Loc and Tony DeVito)
    Steve Madison vs. Lee Moriarty
    Brandon Kirk vs. Danny Demanto
    Tony Deppen vs. Daniel Garcia
    Special appearance by “The Black Nature Boy” Scoot Andrews




    No Peace Underground Presents MurderMania
    Thursday April 8 – 11:59PM



    Match card:


    Taipei Deathmatch: Casanova Valentine vs. Mad Man Pondo with special guest referee Markus Crane
    Tony Deppen vs. Jake Something
    Shane Mercer vs. Neil Diamond Cutter vs. Jake Crist vs. Gary Jay vs. Lucky 13
    Ace Austin vs. Jamie Senegal
    The Hallowed (Otis Cogar & Lord Crewe) vs. Nolan Edward & Wolfe Taylor
    Treehouse Lee vs. JJ Garrett
    Orin Veidt and The End (Odinson & Parrow) vs. Colby Corino & The Rejects (Reed Bentley and John Wayne Murdoch)



    ACTION Wrestling & Southern Underground Pro: Have Fun Be Sad
    Friday April 9 – 12PM



    Match card:


    SUP Bonestorm Championship Match: AJ Gray (c) vs. JD Drake
    O’Shay Edwards vs. Jon Davis
    Myron Reed vs. AC Mack
    Logan Creed vs. Alex Kane vs. Manders vs. Derek Neal
    Arik Royal vs. Daniel Makabe
    Violence Is Forever (Dominic Garrini & Kevin Ku) vs. FinJuice (David Finlay & Juice Robinson)
    Adam Priest vs. Matt Makowski
    The Good Hand (Suge D & Kevin Ryan) vs. S.U.P. OGs (Brett Ison & Cabana Man Dan)
    Unsanctioned Match: Nolan Edward vs. Angelus Layne
    Adrian Alanis vs. Rob Killjoy vs. Graham Bell vs. Jaden Newman vs. Damyan Tangra vs. Liam Gray vs. Bobby Flaco



    Pit Fighter X: Battle of the Tough Guys
    Friday April 9 – 8PM & 11:59PM



    Match card:


    Nolan Edward vs. JD Drake
    Dominic Garrini vs. Kevin Ku
    Bruce Santee vs. Dan Maff
    SHLAK vs. Ruben Steel
    Reed Bentley vs. John Wayne Murdock
    Calvin Tankman vs. Jon Davis
    Brett Ison vs. Daniel Garcia
    Gary Jay vs. Justin Kyle



    Tony Deppen’s Bier Haus
    Saturday April 10 – 12PM


    Match card:


    JD Drake vs. Jordan Oliver
    Brayden Lee vs. Ace Austin
    Tank vs. 1 Called Manders
    Myron Reed vs. Matt Vertigo
    Simon Grimm vs. Brandon Kirk
    Eric Corvis vs. Cole Radrick vs. The Whisper vs. Ellis Taylor vs. Jared Evans vs. Joey Silver
    Open Challenge: Daniel Garcia vs. ???
    TJ Crawford vs. Nolan Edward
    Special guest host: El Drunko



    Beyond Wrestling Presents Time Capsule
    Saturday April 10 – 4PM



    Match card:


    Dan Barry vs. Eric Corvis
    Chase Barnett vs. Anthony Stone
    HERZOG vs. Gary Jay
    Dave Cole vs. Facade
    Winners of those 4 matches advantage to a four way
    Allysin Kay vs. Suge D
    Faith In Nothing (Rickey Shane Page & Vincent Nothing) vs. Besties In The World (Davey Vega an& Mat Fitchett)


    Scheduled to compete:


    Jollyville F*** Its
    Jaka
    Sean Maluta



    ICW No Holds Barred Vol. 12: Farewell To The Pawn Shop
    Saturday April 10 – 8PM



    Match card:


    John Wayne Murdock vs. Eric Ryan
    SHLAK vs. Shane Mercer
    Dan Maff vs. Nolan Edward
    Satu Jinn vs. Ruben Steel
    Neil Diamond Cutter vs. Jeff King
    Atticus Cogar vs. Reed Bentley
    Brandon Kirk vs. Alex Ocean
    Orin Veidt vs. Bobby Beverly

  • A N Z E I G E
  • ICW No Holds Barred Vol. 12: Farewell To The Pawn Shop
    Saturday April 10 – 8PM
    Tickets on sale now: ICWNHB.eventbrite.com



    Match card:


    John Wayne Murdock vs. Eric Ryan
    SHLAK vs. Shane Mercer
    Dan Maff vs. Nolan Edward
    Satu Jinn vs. Ruben Steel
    Neil Diamond Cutter vs. Jeff King
    Atticus Cogar vs. Reed Bentley

  • ERGEBNISSE



    IWTV Family Reunion Block A
    Thursday April 8 – 12PM




    Camp Leapfrog Presents
    Boomer Hatfield, Boar & Erica Leigh besiegen Matt Makowski, Travis Huckabee & A Very Good Professional Wrestler durch Pinfall von Boar an Travis Huckabee nach Sidewalk Slam.


    Scenic City Invitational Presents
    Daniel Makabe besiegt Jaden Newman durch Aufgabe im Armbar.


    Olde Wrestling Presents
    Will Wrestle besiegt Judge Hugo Lexington Black durch Pinfall nach Einroller.


    IWTV Independent Wrestling Championship Number One Contender Match
    Wheeler YUTA besiegt Adam Priest durch Pinfall nach "cradle in a bridge".


    Paradigm Pro presents UWFI Rules
    Dominic Garrini besiegt Robert Martyr durch "referee stoppage".


    Hoodslam Presents
    Funnybone, Nurse Ratchet & Super Beast besiegen D-Rogue, James C &Willow Nightingale durch Pinfall von Funny Bone an James C nach Double Foot Stomp.


    IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship Match
    John Wayne Murdock besiegt Jake Crist durch Pinfall nach Destroyer vom 3. Seil. *Titelwechsel*


    IWTV Independent Wrestling Championship Match
    Lee Moriarty (c) besiegt Edith Surreal durch Pinfall nach Einroller.

  • 08.04.2021
    Family Reunion 2021 Show 2




    Fatal Four Way Tag Team Match
    MV Young & AC Mack besiegen The Kings of the District (Jordan Blade & Eel O’Neal), The Boar & Erica Leigh und Ashton Starr & Jared Evans.


    New Texas Pro Championship Match
    Mysterious Q (c) besiegt Ryan Davidson.


    ACTION Championship Match
    Arik Royal (c) besiegt Marcus Mathers.


    Alex Kane besiegt Bryan Keith.


    Intergender Match
    Gary Jay besiegt Billie Starkz.


    New South Championship Match
    Derek Neal (c) besiegt Cabana Man Dan.


    C*4 Championship & Limitless Wrestling Championship Match
    Daniel Garcia (c) besiegt Kevin Ku.


    8 Man Tag Team Match
    Tre LaMar, Wheeler YUTA, Daniel Makabe & A Very Good Professional Wrestler besiegen Lucky 13, Dan Champion, Arik Cannon & Jigsaw.



    Quelle: Wrestling-News.Net

  • 08.04.2021
    ICW No Holds Barred
    Volume 11 – Then & Now –





    Tony Deppen besiegt Daniel Garcia.


    Lee Moriarty besiegt Steve Madison.


    Justin Kyle besiegt Bruce Santee.


    Jon Davis besiegt Dominic Garrini (w/Kevin Ku).


    Brandon Kirk (w/Kasey Kirk) besiegt Danny Demanto.


    Dan Maff besiegt Calvin Tankman.


    Nolan Edward besiegt Jake Crist.


    6 Man Tag Team Match
    New Jes Matack, Tony DeVito & HC Loc besiegen John Wayne Murdoch, Neil Diamond Cutter & Reed Bentley.



    Quelle: Wrestling-News.Net

  • 09.04.2021
    No Peace Underground
    MurderMania



    Treehouse Lee besiegt JJ Garrett


    https://twitter.com/i/status/1380373767109685250


    Shane Mercer besiegt Neil Diamond Cutter, Gary Jay, Lucky 13 und Jake Crist


    The Hallowed (Otis Cogar & Lord Crewe) besiegen Nolan Edward & Wolfe Taylor


    https://twitter.com/i/status/1380381437745053700


    Tony Deppen besiegt Jake Something


    https://twitter.com/i/status/1380384152663564290
    https://twitter.com/i/status/1380385114933301255
    https://twitter.com/i/status/1380384599021326337


    Orin Veidt & The End (Parrow & Odinson) besiegen Colby Corino & The Rejects (John Wayne Murdoch & Reed Bentley)


    https://twitter.com/i/status/1380388934535028739
    https://twitter.com/i/status/1380389224629870594


    Jamie Senegal besiegt Ace Austin


    https://twitter.com/i/status/1380395668762673154


    Taipei Deathmatch (Special Referee: Markus Crane)
    Casanova Valentine besiegt Mad Man Pondo


    https://twitter.com/i/status/1380400876976750593
    https://twitter.com/i/status/1380399997179543554



    Quelle: PWPonderings

  • ACTION Wrestling & Southern Underground Pro: Have Fun Be Sad
    Friday April 9 – 12PM




    SUP Bonestorm Championship Match
    AJ Gray (c) besiegt JD Drake durch Pinfall.


    Tag Team Match
    The Good Hand (Suge D & Kevin Ryan) besiegen S.U.P. OGs (Brett Ison & Cabana Man Dan) durch Pinfall von Kevin Ryan an Cabana Man Dan nach Dropkick.


    7-Way Scramble Match
    Damyan Tangra besiegt Adrian Alanis, Rob Killjoy, Graham Bell, Jaden Newman, Liam Gray und. Bobby Flaco durch Pinfall.


    AC Mack besiegt Myron Reed durch Pinfall nach Battlegrounds.


    For Way Match
    Alex Kane besiegt 1 Called Manders, Derek Neal und Logan Creed durch Pinfall an 1 Called Manders.


    Arik Royal besiegt Daniel Makabe durch Pinfall nach Cross Body.


    Adam Priest besiegt Matt Makowski durch Pinfall nach Inside Cradle.


    O’Shay Edwards besiegt Jon Davis.


    Unsanctioned Intergender Match
    Nolan Edward besiegt Angelus Layne durch Pinfall nach Wurf in einen "Barbed Wire Table".


    Tag Team Match
    FinJuice (David Finlay & Juice Robinson) besiegen Violence Is Forever (Dominic Garrini & Kevin Ku) durch Pinfall von David Finlay an Dominic Garrini.

  • 09.04.2021
    Freelance Wrestling
    Chicago’s Secret Stash




    6-Way Scramble Match
    Chico Suave besiegt Danger Mask, Sage Phillips, Sean Galway, Jackson P. Larkin and Torero.


    Intergender Match
    GPA besiegt Laynie Luck.


    Effy besiegt Trevor Outlaw.


    Tag Team Match
    Marshe Rockett & Acid Jaz besiegen Darius Latrell & Koda Hernandez.


    Angel Escalera besiegt Cole Radrick.


    Jordan Oliver besiegt August Matthews.


    Freelance Legacy Championship Match
    Robert Anthony (w/Frank The Clown) [c] besiegt Storm Grayson.



    09.04.2021
    ICW No Holds Barred
    Pitfighter X Battle Of The Tough Guys Show 1




    ICW Battle Of The Tough Guys Tournament First Round Match
    Dominic Garrini besiegt Kevin Ku.


    ICW Battle Of The Tough Guys Tournament First Round Match
    Brett Ison besiegt Daniel Garcia.


    ICW Battle Of The Tough Guys Tournament First Round Match
    Justin Kyle besiegt Gary Jay.


    ICW Battle Of The Tough Guys Tournament First Round Match
    Jon Davis besiegt Calvin Tankman.


    ICW Battle Of The Tough Guys Tournament First Round Match
    Dan Maff besiegt Bruce Santee.


    ICW Battle Of The Tough Guys Tournament First Round Match
    Nolan Edward besiegt JD Drake.


    ICW Battle Of The Tough Guys Tournament First Round Match
    Reuben Steel besiegt SHLAK.


    ICW Battle Of The Tough Guys Tournament First Round Match
    Reed Bentley besiegt John Wayne Murdoch.


    Quelle: Wrestling-News.Net




    10.04.2021
    ICW No Holds Barred
    Show Two of Pit Fighter X: Battle of the Tough Guys



    Quarter-Finals
    Nolan Edward besiegt Brett Ison


    Quarter-Finals
    Dominic Garrini besiegt Jon Davis


    Quarter-Finals
    Dan Maff besiegt Justin Kyle


    Quarter-Finals
    Reed Bentley besiegt Ruben Steel


    Semi-Finals
    Dan Maff besiegt Dominic Garrini


    Semi-Finals
    Reed Bentley besiegt Nolan Edward


    John Wayne Murdoch besiegt Brandon Kirk (w/ Kasey Kirk)


    Finals
    Dan Maff besiegt Reed Bentley



    Quelle: PWPonderings

  • Tony Deppen’s Bier Haus
    Saturday April 10 – 12PM




    Brayden Lee besiegt Ace Austin durch Pinfal nach River City Plunge.


    TJ Crawford besiegt Nolan Edward durch Pinfall nach Death Valley Driver.


    Kasey Catal besiegt Ava Everett durch Pinfall.


    Bier Haus Brawl
    Tank besiegt 1 Called Manders durch Pinfall nach einem Side Suplex auf einen Haufen Stühle.


    Andy Brown besiegt Myron Reed durch Pinfall.


    Simon Grimm besiegt Brandon Kirk durch Aufgabe im Sleeperhold nach Piledriver.


    The Whisper besiegt Jared Evans, Eric Corvis, Joey Silver, Cole Radrick und Ellis Taylor durch Pinfall.


    Iron Beast (KTB & Shane Mercer) besiegen Tye Hill & Hakim Zane und The Exer Guys durch Pinfall.

    Heather Monroe besiegt Billie Starkz durch Pinfall nach Superplex in einen Michinoku Driver.


    Daniel Garcia Open Challenge
    Daniel Garcia besiegt Charles Mason.


    Jordan Oliver besiegt JD Drake durch Pinfall nach einem Konter.

  • 10.04.2021
    Beyond Wrestling
    Time Capsule




    Dave Cole besiegt Facade (w/ Dani Mo)


    https://twitter.com/i/status/1381107030648307713


    Gary Jay besiegt Herzog


    Dan Barry besiegt Eric Corvis


    Anthony Stone besiegt Jefferson Saint


    The Island Kings (Sean Maluta & Jaka) besiegen Jollyville Fuck-Its (Nasty Russ & T-Money)


    https://twitter.com/i/status/1380983621851435013
    https://twitter.com/i/status/1380988050688335876


    Darius Carter besiegt Lou Gotti


    Allysin Kay besiegt Sugar Dunkerton


    Faith in Nothing (Rickey Shane Page & Vincent Nothing) besiegen Besties in The World (Davey Vega & Mat Finchett)


    https://twitter.com/i/status/1381001006985666560
    https://twitter.com/i/status/1381000625517961218


    IWTV Independent Championship #1 Contender Match (Elimination Match)
    Dave Cole besiegt Gary Jay, Dan Barry und Anthony Stone






    ICW No Holds Barred
    Volume 12: Farewell to The Pawn Shop



    Nolan Edward besiegt Dan Maff


    Orin Veidt besiegt Bobby Beverly


    Neil Diamond Cutter besiegt Tank


    https://twitter.com/i/status/1381050871568551938
    https://twitter.com/i/status/1381051766892978176
    https://twitter.com/i/status/1381048486448234496


    Satu Jinn besiegt Ruben Steele


    https://twitter.com/i/status/1381057405610496002


    Damon Spriggle besiegt Alex Ocean


    https://twitter.com/i/status/1381062989634273283


    Shane Mercer vs SHLAK endete in einem "no contest"


    https://twitter.com/i/status/1381068925757100035


    Atticus Cogar besiegt Reed Bentley


    https://twitter.com/i/status/1381076570450841601
    https://twitter.com/i/status/1381072791580114944


    ICW American Deathmatch Championship Match
    John Wayne Murdoch besiegt Eric Ryan und wird der erste ICW American Deathmatch Champion


    https://twitter.com/i/status/1381080638820909058
    https://twitter.com/i/status/1381080490036359168
    https://twitter.com/i/status/1381079038207344641




    Quelle: PWPonderings

Jetzt mitmachen!

Du hast noch kein Benutzerkonto auf unserer Seite? Registriere dich kostenlos und nimm an unserer Community teil!

A N Z E I G E