EVOLVE 28
03. April 2014
New Orleans, LA
EVOLVE Championship!
Chris Hero (c) vs. Trent Baretta
- Chris Hero
DGUSA Open The United Gate Championship!
The Bravado Brothers (c) vs. The Gentleman's Club (Chuck Taylor & Orange Cassidy)
- The Bravado Brothers
Ricochet Picks Gargano's Opponent!
Johnny Gargano vs. Rich Swann
- Johnny Gargano
Johnny Gargano Picks Ricochet's Opponent!
Ricochet vs. Anthony Nese
- Ricochet
Rematch from the 2013 Style Battle Finals!
Drew Gulak vs. Biff Busick
- Biff Busick
Special Challenge!
AR Fox vs. Caleb Konley
- AR Fox
Special Attraction!
Green Ant vs. Maxwell Chicago
- Green Ant
DGUSA "Open the Ultimate Gate 2014"
04. April 2014
New Orleans, LA
DGUSA Open The Freedom Gate Championship!
Johnny Gargano (c) vs. Ricochet
- Johnny Gargano
DGUSA Open United Gate Championship!
The Bravado Brothers (Harlem & Lancelot Bravado) (c) vs. The Premier Athlete Brand (Anthony Nese & Caleb Konley)
- The Bravado Brothers
International Dream Match!
Chris Hero vs. Masato Tanaka
- Chris Hero
Special Attraction!
Low Ki vs. Trent Baretta
- Low Ki
Special Tag Team Attraction!
The Gentleman's Club (Chuck Taylor & Drew Gulak) vs. The Colony (Fire Ant & Green Ant)
- The Colony
Grudge Match!
AR Fox vs. Mr. A
- AR Fox
Special Challenge Match!
Rich Swann vs. Biff Busick
- Rich Swann
World Wrestling Network presents: "A Wrestling Odyssey"
04. April 2014
New Orleans, LA
CZW World Heavyweight Championship! British Rounds Rules!
Drew Gulak (c) vs. Timothy Thatcher
- Drew Gulak
FIP World Heavyweight Championship!
Trent Baretta (c) vs. Lince Dorado
- Trent Baretta
EVOLVE Championship!
Chris Hero vs. ???
- Chris Hero
SHINE Championship!
Ivelisse (c) vs. Jazz
- Ivelisse
SHINE Tag Team Championship!
The Lucha Sisters (Mia Yim & Leva Bates) (c) vs. The S-N-S Express (Nevaeh & Sassy Stephanie)
- The Lucha Sisters
WILDKAT Heavyweight Championship!
Mike Dell (c) vs. Steve Anthony
- Mike Dell
Special Tag Team Attraction! Guest Referee: Maxwell Chicago
The Bravado Brothers (Harlem & Lancelot Bravado) vs. Joey Ryan & Candice LeRae
- The Bravado Brothers
ROH "SUPERCARD OF HONOR VIII" Day 1
04. April 2014
Westwego, Louisiana
Undisputed ROH World Championship! "Ladder War V"!
Adam Cole (c) vs. Jay Briscoe (c)
- Jay Briscoe
IWGP Heavyweight Championship #1 Contender's Match!
Kevin Steen vs. Michael Elgin
- Michael Elgin
Grudge Match!
Roderick Strong vs. Cedric Alexander
- Roderick Strong
ROH World TV Championship! 2/3 Falls!
Tommaso Ciampa (c) vs. Jay Lethal
- Tommaso Ciampa
No DQ Match!
Mark Briscoe vs. Michael Bennett
- Mark Briscoe
ROH World Tag Team Championship #1 Contenders Triple Threat Match!
reDRagon (Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly) vs. Hanson & Raymond Rowe vs. The Forever Hooligans (Alex Kozlov & Rocky Romero)
- reDRagon
Matt Taven vs. ??? w/ Truth Martini
- Matt Taven
Silas Young vs. RD Evans
- Silas Young
WrestleCon Supershow
05. April 2014
New Orleans, LA
International Dream Match!
Kevin Steen vs. Masato Tanaka
- Kevin Steen
Drew Gulak vs. Chris Hero vs. Michael Elgin
- Chris Hero
Colt Cabana vs. Jeff Jarrett
- Jeff Jarrett
Six Man Tag Team Match!
Luke Hawx, Shane "Hurricane" Helms & Cassidy Riley vs. Steve Corino, Matt Striker & Adam Pearce
- Steve Corino, Matt Striker & Adam Pearce
Mixed Tag Team Match!
Joey Ryan & Candice LeRae vs. Jake Manning & Sojournor Bolt
- Joey Ryan & Candice LeRae
Ultraviolent Showcase!
DJ HYDE vs. MASADA
- MASADA
"Bad Influence" Open Challenge!
Bad Influence (Kazarian & Christopher Daniels) vs. ??? & ???
- Bad Influence
WIF! "TAG WORLD GRAND PRIX" 2014 - Night 1
05. April 2014
Easton, PA
"TAG WORLD GRAND PRIX" 2014 - First Round Bracket A!
The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked & Frightmare) vs. Devastation Corp. (Blaster McMassiv & Max Smashmaster)
- The Spectral Envoy
"TAG WORLD GRAND PRIX" 2014 - First Round Bracket A!
3.0 (Jagged & Scott Matthews) vs. The Heart Throbs (Romeo Roselli & Antonio Thomas)
- 3.0
"TAG WORLD GRAND PRIX" 2014 - First Round Bracket A!
Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) vs. The Colony: Xtreme Force (Arctic Rescue Ant & Orbit Adventure Ant)
- Osirian Portal
"TAG WORLD GRAND PRIX" 2014 - First Round Bracket A!
The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) vs. Old Fashioned (Jervis Cottonbelly & Marion Fontaine)
- The Batiri
One On One!
Mr. Touchdown vs. Juan Francisco De Coronado
- Mr. Touchdown