NOAH "Shiny Navigation 2014 – Tag 1 - 5" Results vom 06.-11.09.2014
NOAH "Shiny Navigation 2014 – Tag 1"
06. September 2014
Tokyo, Differ Ariake – 1.250 Zuschauer
Technician vs. The Shark
Yoshinari Ogawa besiegt Jinzo (5:37)
3 Way
Taiji Ishimori besiegt Quiet Storm und Rocky Lobo (4:39)
TMDK vs. Growing Generations
TMDK (Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste) besiegen Mitsuhiro Kitamiya & Hitoshi Kumano (9:01)
GHC Junior Heavyweight Championship Prelude
Shiori Asahi & Hiro Tonai besiegen No Mercy (Daisuke Harada & Genba Hirayanagi) (14:51)
No Mercy vs. BJW
No Mercy (Takashi Sugiura & Akitoshi Saito) besiegen Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto (16:52)
BRAVE vs. Chokibogun - Special 4 Singles Match Series ~ Pink Hotblooded Youth vs. Muy Bien
Atsushi Kotoge besiegt Hajime Ohara (11:06)
BRAVE vs. Chokibogun - Special 4 Singles Match Series ~ Senritsu no Shugeki vs. Chieftain
Takeshi Morishima besiegt Katsuhiko Nakajima (11:35)
BRAVE vs. Chokibogun - Special 4 Singles Match Series ~ BRAVE Nuclear Warhead vs. Uncontrollable Iron Mask
Maybach Taniguchi besiegt Muhammed Yone (6:51)
BRAVE vs. Chokibogun - Special 4 Singles Match Series ~ Genius of Noahs Ark vs. Gouken
Kenou besiegt Naomichi Marufuji (14:44)
----------
NOAH „Shiny Navigation 2014 – Tag 2“
07. September 2014
Hamamatsu – 500 Zuschauer
Opening Match
Yoshinari Ogawa besiegt Genba Hirayanagi (5:58)
Chokibogun vs. La Cuarta Dimension
Chokibogun (Kenou & Hajime Ohara) besiegen La Cuarta Dimension (Rocky Lobo & Jinzo) (10:07)
Go Forward
Daisuke Ikeda & Taiji Ishimori besiegen Mitsuhiro Kitamiya & Hitoshi Kumano (8:37)
Battle Royal
Jinzo besiegt Yoshinari Ogawa, Genba Hirayanagi, Kenou, Hajime Ohara, Rocky Lobo, Daisuke Ikeda, Taiji Ishimori, Mitsuhiro Kitamiya und Hitoshi Kumano (5:13)
Reihenfolge des Ausscheidens: Kenou, Hajime Ohara, Taiji Ishimori, Yoshinari Ogawa, Rocky Lobo, Daisuke Ikeda, Hitoshi Kumano, Genba Hirayanagi, Mitsuhiro Kitamiya
BRAVE Nuclear Warhead vs. Mean Machine
Mikey Nicholls besiegt Muhammed Yone (9:32)
Chokibogun vs. Team Go
Chokibogun (Maybach Taniguchi & Takeshi Morishima) besiegen Shane Haste & Quiet Storm (11:19)
BRAVE vs. No Mercy
No Mercy (Takashi Sugiura, Akitoshi Saito & Daisuke Harada) besiegen BRAVE (Naomichi Marufuji, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Atsushi Kotoge) (27:01)
----------
NOAH „Shiny Navigation 2014 – Tag 3“
09. September 2014
Okayama – 370 Zuschauer
Black Swan vs. NEW Leader
Shane Haste besiegt Genba Hirayanagi (7:37)
Battle for the Purpose
Mikey Nicholls & Quiet Storm besiegen Daisuke Ikeda & Taiji Ishimori (12:44)
Go Forward
Chokibogun (Takeshi Morishima & Hajime Ohara) besiegen Yoshinari Ogawa & Hitoshi Kumano (6:15)
Battle Royal
Genba Hirayanagi besiegt Shane Haste, Mikey Nicholls, Quiet Storm, Daisuke Ikeda, Taiji Ishimori, Takeshi Morishima, Hajime Ohara, Yoshinari Ogawa und Hitoshi Kumano (4:41)
Reihenfolge des Ausscheidens: Hajime Ohara, Takeshi Morishima, Shane Haste, Mikey Nicholls, Daisuke Ikeda, Yoshinari Ogawa, Hitoshi Kumano, Quiet Storm, Taiji Ishimori
No Mercy vs. Diamond Brothers
No Mercy (Takashi Sugiura & Daisuke Harada) besiegen Katsuhiko Nakajima & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya (18:09)
BRAVE Nuclear Warhead vs. Wild Cat Heart
Akitoshi Saito besiegt Muhammed Yone (16:10)
GHC Heavyweight Championship Prelude - BRAVE vs. Chokibogun
BRAVE (Naomichi Marufuji & Atsushi Kotoge) besiegen Chokibogun (Maybach Taniguchi & Kenou) (22:19)
----------
NOAH „Shiny Navigation 2014 – Tag 4“
10. September 2014
Toyonaka – 450 Zuschauer
Go Forward
Daisuke Ikeda & Taiji Ishimori besiegen Mitsuhiro Kitamiya & Hitoshi Kumano (9:37)
No Mercy vs. Critical TMDK
Mikey Nicholls, Shane Haste & Yoshinari Ogawa besiegen No Mercy (Takashi Sugiura, Akitoshi Saito & Genba Hirayanagi) (12:15)
Reunion Tag Team Match
Daisuke Harada & Quiet Storm besiegen Buffalo & Atsushi Maruyama (15:45)
GHC Heavyweight Championship Prelude - BRAVE vs. Chokibogun Survival Tag Team Match
Chokibogun (Maybach Taniguchi, Takeshi Morishima, Kenou & Hajime Ohara) besiegen BRAVE (Naomichi Marufuji, Muhammed Yone, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Atsushi Kotoge) (38:29)
- Hajime Ohara & Kenou besiegen Atsushi Kotoge & Muhammed Yone (12:41)
- Naomichi Marufuji & Muhammed Yone besiegen Hajime Ohara & Kenou (6:25)
- Takeshi Morishima & Hajime Ohara besiegen Naomichi Marufuji & Muhammed Yone (1:23)
- Naomichi Marufuji & Katsuhiko Nakajima besiegen Takeshi Morishima & Hajime Ohara (2:11)
- Takeshi Morishima & Maybach Taniguchi besiegen Naomichi Marufuji & Katsuhiko Nakajima (15:49)
----------
NOAH „Shiny Navigation 2014 – Tag 5“
11. September 2014
Nagoya – 220 Zuschauer
BATI-BATI vs. NEW Leader
Daisuke Ikeda besiegt Genba Hirayanagi (6:39)
3 Way
Taiji Ishimori vs. Hajime Ohara vs. Masashi Aoyagi endet in einem No Contest (7:21)
NOAH vs. Nagoya Ishingun
Kubota Brothers (Yasu Kubota & Hide Kubota) besiegen Yoshinari Ogawa & Hitoshi Kumano (7:42)
Mean Machine vs. Strong Style of Heisei
Mikey Nicholls besiegt Mitsuhiro Kitamiya (8:01)
Chokibogun (Takeshi Morishima & Kenou) besiegen Shane Haste & Quiet Storm (11:45)
Uncontrollable Iron Mask vs. Senritsu no Shugeki
Maybach Taniguchi besiegt Katsuhiko Nakajima (12:13)
BRAVE vs. No Mercy
No Mercy (Takashi Sugiura, Akitoshi Saito & Daisuke Harada) besiegen BRAVE (Naomichi Marufuji, Muhammed Yone & Atsushi Kotoge) (24:24)
NOAH „Shiny Navigation 2014 – Tag 6“ Results vom 15.09.2014
NOAH „Shiny Navigation 2014 – Tag 6“
15. September 2014
Kawagoe - 360 Zuschauer
Opening Match
Yoshinari Ogawa besiegt Hitoshi Kumano (9:53)
3 Way
Daisuke Harada besiegt Hajime Ohara und Mitsuhiro Kitamiya (9:34)
BRAVE vs. No Mercy
BRAVE (Mohammed Yone & Taiji Ishimori) besiegen No Mercy (Akitoshi Saito & Genba Hirayanagi) (11:07)
Chieftain vs. Pink Hotblooded Youth
Takeshi Morishima besiegt Atsushi Kotoge (10:45)
Battle Royal
Atsushi Kotoge besiegt Yoshinari Ogawa, Hitoshi Kumano, Daisuke Harada, Hajime Ohara, Mitsuhiro Kitamiya, Mohammed Yone, Taiji Ishimori, Akitoshi Saito, Genba Hirayanagi und Takeshi Morishima (10:28)
Reihenfolge des Ausscheidens: Takeshi Morishima,Taiji Ishimori, Yoshinari Ogawa, Hitoshi Kumano, Akitoshi Saito, Mohammed Yone, Mitsuhiro Kitamiya, Daisuke Harada, Genba Hirayanagi, Hajime Ohara
Weaponized No Mercy vs. TMDK
TMDK (Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste) besiegen Takashi Sugiura & Quiet Storm (12:10)
GHC Heavyweight Championship Prelude - BRAVE vs. Chokibogun
BRAVE (Naomichi Marufuji & Katsuhiko Nakajima) besiegen Chokibogun (Maybach Taniguchi & Kenou) (14:32)
NOAH „Shiny Navigation 2014 – Tag 7“ Results vom 21.09.2014
NOAH „Shiny Navigation 2014 – Tag 7“
21. September 2014
Tokyo, Korakuen Hall - 1.400 Zuschauer
NEW Leader vs. Growing Bear
Genba Hirayanagi besiegt Hitoshi Kumano (7:20)
Physical Force to Clash
Quiet Storm besiegt Mitsuhiro Kitamiya (5:42)
Muhammed Bombers vs. Establish ones Styles
Muhammed Bombers (Muhammed Yone & Daisuke Ikeda) besiegen Yoshinari Ogawa & Masao Inoue (8:49)
No Mercy vs. TMDK
TMDK (Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste) besiegen No Mercy (Takashi Sugiura & Akitoshi Saito) (13:42)
GHC Junior Heavyweight Championship
Daisuke Harada (c) besiegt Shiori Asahi (16:17)
GHC Heavyweight Heavyweight Prelude - BRAVE vs. Chokibogun Captain Fall Elimination Match
BRAVE (Naomichi Marufuji (c), Katsuhiko Nakajima, Taiji Ishimori & Atsushi Kotoge) besiegen Chokibogun (Maybach Taniguchi (c), Takeshi Morishima, Kenou & Hajime Ohara) (39:51)
- Katsuhiko Nakajima besiegt Takeshi Morishima (19:19)
- Hajime Ohara befördert Katsuhiko Nakajima über das oberste Seil (24:30)
- Taiji Ishimori besiegt Kenou (28:57)
- Taiji Ishimori & Atsushi Kotoge besiegen Hajime Ohara (32:39)
- Maybach Taniguchi besiegt Taiji Ishimori (34:11)
- Maybach Taniguchi besiegt Atsushi Kotoge (35:06)
- Naomichi Marufuji besiegt Maybach Taniguchi (39:51)